Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 06.12.2009

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1606
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MARCOUX MICHEL CAN
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:15.18  1:14.26  2:29.44     0.00  100
 2  3  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:15.43  1:14.48  2:29.91  +0.47  2.77  80
 3  1  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:16.36  1:14.01  2:30.37  +0.93  5.48  60
 4  6  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:16.26  1:14.32  2:30.58  +1.14  6.71  50
 5  9  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.78  1:13.83  2:30.61  +1.17  6.89  45
 6  11  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:16.55  1:14.22  2:30.77  +1.33  7.83  40
 7  7  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:16.55  1:14.26  2:30.81  +1.37  8.07  36
 8  16  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:15.95  1:14.92  2:30.87  +1.43  8.42  32
 9  13  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:16.29  1:15.02  2:31.31  +1.87  11.01  29
 10  15  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:16.35  1:15.00  2:31.35  +1.91  11.25  26
 11  14  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:16.29  1:15.07  2:31.36  +1.92  11.31  24
 12  25  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:16.89  1:14.57  2:31.46  +2.02  11.90  22
 13  24  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:16.49  1:15.21  2:31.70  +2.26  13.31  20
 14  10  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:17.07  1:14.71  2:31.78  +2.34  13.78  18
 15  47  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:16.82  1:14.98  2:31.80  +2.36  13.90  16
 16  42  292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA   1:17.05  1:14.88  2:31.93  +2.49  14.66  15
 17  23  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:17.40  1:14.58  2:31.98  +2.54  14.96  14
 18  45  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:17.14  1:14.85  2:31.99  +2.55  15.02  13
 19  35  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:17.43  1:14.62  2:32.05  +2.61  15.37  12
 20  52  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:17.42  1:14.64  2:32.06  +2.62  15.43  11
 21  37  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:17.11  1:15.06  2:32.17  +2.73  16.08  10
 22  26  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   1:16.88  1:15.37  2:32.25  +2.81  16.55  9
 23  8  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:17.24  1:15.05  2:32.29  +2.85  16.78  8
 24  22  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA   1:17.01  1:15.52  2:32.53  +3.09  18.20  7
 25  40  533397 ZAMANSKY Jake  1981  USA   1:17.66  1:14.97  2:32.63  +3.19  18.78  6
 26  38  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA   1:17.03  1:15.65  2:32.68  +3.24  19.08  5
 27  21  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:17.42  1:15.89  2:33.31  +3.87  22.79  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   12  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   2  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0
Did not start 2nd run
   4  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   63  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0
   62  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN             0
   61  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
   57  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI             0
   56  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO             0
   55  421859 NILSEN Markus  1989  NOR             0
   53  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   50  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
   49  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE             0
   48  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   44  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   43  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
   41  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   39  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
   36  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   32  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             0
   27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   17  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   64  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA             0
   60  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0
   59  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA             0
   58  92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
   51  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0
   46  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT             0
   34  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN             0
   33  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA             0
   31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   30  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   29  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN             0
   28  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   20  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
   19  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT             0
   18  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
Disqualified 1st run
   54  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0

picture  Official timekeeper