Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 15.01.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1446
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS YOUT EMMANUEL FRA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:46.91  49.05  2:35.96     0.00  100
 2  19  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:47.60  48.73  2:36.33  +0.37  2.94  80
 3  18  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:48.87  47.51  2:36.38  +0.42  3.34  60
 4  22  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:49.32  47.35  2:36.67  +0.71  5.65  50
 5  31  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:49.24  47.99  2:37.23  +1.27  10.10  45
 6  9  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:49.62  47.70  2:37.32  +1.36  10.81  40
 7  25  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:49.36  48.05  2:37.41  +1.45  11.53  36
 8  17  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:48.61  48.92  2:37.53  +1.57  12.48  32
 9  15  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:49.63  48.12  2:37.75  +1.79  14.23  29
 10  10  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:48.94  48.88  2:37.82  +1.86  14.79  26
 11  3  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:49.56  48.30  2:37.86  +1.90  15.11  24
 12  7  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:48.63  49.65  2:38.28  +2.32  18.45  22
 13  30  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:48.61  49.68  2:38.29  +2.33  18.53  20
 14  2  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:47.76  50.55  2:38.31  +2.35  18.68  18
 15  47  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:49.84  48.71  2:38.55  +2.59  20.59  16
 16  14  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   1:50.86  47.95  2:38.81  +2.85  22.66  15
 17  40  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:48.37  50.54  2:38.91  +2.95  23.45  14
 18  37  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:49.81  49.53  2:39.34  +3.38  26.87  13
 19  1  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:48.46  51.01  2:39.47  +3.51  27.91  12
 20  39  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:48.57  50.96  2:39.53  +3.57  28.38  11
 20  27  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:51.20  48.33  2:39.53  +3.57  28.38  11
 22  11  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:51.93  47.62  2:39.55  +3.59  28.54  9
 23  48  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN   1:50.56  49.06  2:39.62  +3.66  29.10  8
 24  13  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:50.67  49.27  2:39.94  +3.98  31.64  7
 25  4  292291 THANEI Stefan  1981  ITA   1:48.43  51.53  2:39.96  +4.00  31.80  6
 26  23  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:49.64  50.55  2:40.19  +4.23  33.63  5
 27  49  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:49.59  50.96  2:40.55  +4.59  36.49  4
 28  43  292831 PIERUZ Aronne  1983  ITA   1:50.71  49.91  2:40.62  +4.66  37.05  3
 29  26  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:49.90  50.76  2:40.66  +4.70  37.37  2
 30  28  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA   1:51.28  49.69  2:40.97  +5.01  39.83  1
 31  34  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:49.87  51.23  2:41.10  +5.14  40.87  0
 32  44  201900 WAGNER Hannes  1986  GER   1:50.91  50.21  2:41.12  +5.16  41.03  0
 33  61  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:51.85  49.29  2:41.14  +5.18  41.18  0
 34  51  201987 STRODL Andreas  1987  GER   1:49.94  51.24  2:41.18  +5.22  41.50  0
 35  38  511039 KREUZER Ralf  1983  SUI   1:48.67  52.64  2:41.31  +5.35  42.54  0
 36  29  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE   1:50.99  51.05  2:42.04  +6.08  48.34  0
 37  55  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE   1:53.98  48.39  2:42.37  +6.41  50.96  0
 38  21  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:53.50  49.06  2:42.56  +6.60  52.47  0
 39  50  380291 RATKIC Ivan  1986  CRO   1:52.43  50.81  2:43.24  +7.28  57.88  0
 40  54  20174 VIDOSA Roger  1984  AND   1:53.24  50.54  2:43.78  +7.82  62.17  0
 41  57  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:54.44  49.53  2:43.97  +8.01  63.69  0
 42  12  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS   1:52.07  52.03  2:44.10  +8.14  64.72  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   58  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0
   53  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO             0
   52  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0
   46  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA             0
   45  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO             0
   41  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN             0
   35  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA             0
   16  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             0
   5  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   59  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0
   8  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
Did not start 2nd run
   63  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN             0
   62  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT             0
   56  150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE             0
   33  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT             0
   32  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT             0
   24  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI             0
Did not finish 1st run
   20  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   60  60159 VAN BUYNDER Frederik  1988  BEL             0
   42  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   36  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper