Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schladming (AUT) 26.01.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0257
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KRANJC MATJAZ SLO
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   52.73  53.18  1:45.91     0.00  100
 2  9  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   53.05  53.42  1:46.47  +0.56  3.17  80
 3  1  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   52.14  54.59  1:46.73  +0.82  4.65  60
 4  4  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   53.06  53.76  1:46.82  +0.91  5.16  50
 5  25  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   53.66  54.01  1:47.67  +1.76  9.97  45
 6  3  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   53.45  54.43  1:47.88  +1.97  11.16  40
 7  7  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   53.95  53.99  1:47.94  +2.03  11.50  36
 8  39  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   54.71  53.48  1:48.19  +2.28  12.92  32
 9  43  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN   54.93  53.66  1:48.59  +2.68  15.18  29
 10  6  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   54.22  54.46  1:48.68  +2.77  15.69  26
 11  8  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   54.64  54.11  1:48.75  +2.84  16.09  24
 12  14  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   55.11  53.72  1:48.83  +2.92  16.54  22
 13  30  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   54.70  54.18  1:48.88  +2.97  16.83  20
 14  32  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   55.11  53.94  1:49.05  +3.14  17.79  18
 15  13  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   54.65  54.41  1:49.06  +3.15  17.85  16
 16  5  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   54.11  55.02  1:49.13  +3.22  18.24  15
 17  31  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   54.63  54.64  1:49.27  +3.36  19.04  14
 18  23  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA   54.54  54.77  1:49.31  +3.40  19.26  13
 19  16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   54.57  54.81  1:49.38  +3.47  19.66  12
 20  24  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA   54.34  55.54  1:49.88  +3.97  22.49  11
 21  42  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN   55.27  54.63  1:49.90  +3.99  22.60  10
 22  33  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   54.40  55.68  1:50.08  +4.17  23.62  9
 23  59  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   55.43  55.68  1:51.11  +5.20  29.46  8
 24  56  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   55.42  55.75  1:51.17  +5.26  29.80  7
 25  28  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   55.36  56.88  1:52.24  +6.33  35.86  6
 26  17  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   55.18  59.57  1:54.75  +8.84  50.08  0
Did not finish 2nd run
     50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
     150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
     501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
     421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
     51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
     480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS             0
     220083 BAXTER Noel  1981  GBR             0
     191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA             0
     511504 BONER Sandro  1988  SUI             0
     511217 CUCHE Dimitri  1985  SUI             0
     30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
     50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT             0
     60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL             0
     102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
     80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0
     192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
     150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
     191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA             0
     501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
     192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA             0
     560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
     102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0
     92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
     102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0
     511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
     102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
     50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
     193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0
     192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
     150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
     290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0
     380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
     193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
     560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
Did not finish 1st run
     380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
     50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT             0
     560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
     561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
     291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
     40349 RISHWORTH Mike  1987  AUS             0
     193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
     90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL             0
     910001 ROUX Christophe  1983  MDA             0
     250267 SIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon  1989  ISL             0
     680041 ABRAMASHVILI Iason  1988  GEO             0
     421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
     400163 ROOIJ VAN Joery  1986  NED             0
     102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
     700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0
     293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0
     40304 STEVENS Bryce  1984  AUS             0
     500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0
     230165 TSIMIKALIS Stephanos  1985  GRE             0
     291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
     460060 BARBU Alexandru  1987  ROU             0
     250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL             0
Disqualified 1st run
     201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
Did not start 1st run
     180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0