Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 30.01.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1335
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GSODAM THOMAS AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:18.39  1:12.91  2:31.30     0.00  100
 2  2  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:17.92  1:13.83  2:31.75  +0.45  2.62  80
 3  3  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:18.29  1:13.59  2:31.88  +0.58  3.37  60
 4  1  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:18.03  1:14.13  2:32.16  +0.86  5.00  50
 5  13  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:19.02  1:13.37  2:32.39  +1.09  6.34  45
 6  6  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:18.91  1:13.62  2:32.53  +1.23  7.15  40
 7  9  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA   1:18.65  1:14.07  2:32.72  +1.42  8.26  36
 8  4  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:18.27  1:14.63  2:32.90  +1.60  9.31  32
 9  10  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:19.01  1:14.05  2:33.06  +1.76  10.24  29
 10  11  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:19.66  1:13.60  2:33.26  +1.96  11.40  26
 11  7  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:18.98  1:14.29  2:33.27  +1.97  11.46  24
 12  15  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:18.90  1:14.55  2:33.45  +2.15  12.50  22
 13  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:19.40  1:14.15  2:33.55  +2.25  13.09  20
 14  30  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:19.63  1:13.96  2:33.59  +2.29  13.32  18
 15  26  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:19.77  1:13.89  2:33.66  +2.36  13.73  16
 16  8  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:19.41  1:14.51  2:33.92  +2.62  15.24  15
 17  52  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:20.75  1:13.25  2:34.00  +2.70  15.70  14
 18  24  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR   1:20.71  1:13.68  2:34.39  +3.09  17.97  13
 19  23  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:19.96  1:14.59  2:34.55  +3.25  18.90  12
 20  14  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:20.24  1:14.38  2:34.62  +3.32  19.31  11
 21  20  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:20.40  1:14.28  2:34.68  +3.38  19.66  10
 22  36  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:20.99  1:13.90  2:34.89  +3.59  20.88  9
 23  33  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT   1:21.15  1:13.79  2:34.94  +3.64  21.17  8
 24  27  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA   1:20.20  1:14.92  2:35.12  +3.82  22.22  7
 25  31  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:20.04  1:15.52  2:35.56  +4.26  24.78  6
 26  19  292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA   1:21.00  1:15.09  2:36.09  +4.79  27.86  5
 27  34  290896 HELL Wolfgang  1980  ITA   1:21.08  1:15.03  2:36.11  +4.81  27.98  4
 28  21  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   1:21.14  1:15.16  2:36.30  +5.00  29.08  3
 29  29  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:20.54  1:16.46  2:37.00  +5.70  33.15  2
Did not finish 2nd run
   25  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  460040 NAN Ioan-Gabriel  1980  ROU             0
   71  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   70  90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL             0
   69  410270 CAFE Tim  1987  NZL             0
   66  561161 JAZBEC Patrick  1989  SLO             0
   65  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
   64  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI             0
   62  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN             0
   59  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   58  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
   56  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   55  532188 SPENCER Dane  1977  USA             0
   54  51050 BRENNER Hannes  1984  AUT             0
   47  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
   46  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   45  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA             0
   42  192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA             0
   41  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   38  290910 LONGHI Omar  1980  ITA             0
   35  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN             0
   32  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
   28  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   22  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   68  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO             0
   67  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   63  410266 GRIFFIN Benjamin  1986  NZL             0
   61  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   60  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP             0
   57  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   53  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   51  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA             0
   50  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   49  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   48  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0
   44  51258 ZACH Michael  1986  AUT             0
   43  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR             0
   40  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
   37  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0
   17  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0
   12  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   39  533397 ZAMANSKY Jake  1981  USA             0
   18  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0

picture  Official timekeeper