Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 14.11.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0435
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SäRKIMUKKA INGEMAR SWE
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   52.32  54.32  1:46.64     0.00  100
 2  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   52.84  54.13  1:46.97  +0.33  1.89  80
 3  3  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   53.09  54.52  1:47.61  +0.97  5.55  60
 4  27  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   52.76  55.13  1:47.89  +1.25  7.15  50
 5  10  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   52.82  55.17  1:47.99  +1.35  7.72  45
 6  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   52.91  55.20  1:48.11  +1.47  8.41  40
 7  13  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   53.19  55.15  1:48.34  +1.70  9.72  36
 8  14  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   53.43  54.93  1:48.36  +1.72  9.84  32
 9  23  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   53.88  54.90  1:48.78  +2.14  12.24  29
 10  1  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   53.55  55.30  1:48.85  +2.21  12.64  26
 11  9  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   53.40  55.62  1:49.02  +2.38  13.61  24
 12  18  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   53.96  55.16  1:49.12  +2.48  14.19  22
 13  40  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   54.09  55.04  1:49.13  +2.49  14.24  20
 14  57  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   54.39  54.81  1:49.20  +2.56  14.64  18
 15  26  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   53.93  55.28  1:49.21  +2.57  14.70  16
 16  25  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   53.86  55.71  1:49.57  +2.93  16.76  15
 17  47  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE   54.35  55.48  1:49.83  +3.19  18.25  14
 18  16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   54.44  55.45  1:49.89  +3.25  18.59  13
 19  50  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN   54.65  55.30  1:49.95  +3.31  18.93  12
 20  36  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   54.26  55.72  1:49.98  +3.34  19.11  11
 21  63  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   54.45  55.56  1:50.01  +3.37  19.28  10
 22  45  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN   54.28  55.77  1:50.05  +3.41  19.51  9
 22  28  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   54.59  55.46  1:50.05  +3.41  19.51  9
 24  41  192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA   54.54  55.52  1:50.06  +3.42  19.56  7
 25  51  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   54.33  55.78  1:50.11  +3.47  19.85  6
 26  17  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   54.42  55.75  1:50.17  +3.53  20.19  5
 27  30  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   54.36  56.41  1:50.77  +4.13  23.62  4
 28  55  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   54.38  1:13.42  2:07.80  +21.16  121.04  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   35  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0
   22  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   80  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE             0
   79  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN             0
   77  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL             0
   70  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0
   66  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   62  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
   60  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0
   52  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0
   49  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0
   46  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0
   42  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0
   38  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
   37  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   33  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   31  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   29  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   20  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA             0
   19  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR             0
   2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
Did not finish 1st run
   78  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   76  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   75  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   74  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             0
   73  501401 SAXVALL Per  1989  SWE             0
   72  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   71  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0
   69  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   68  220083 BAXTER Noel  1981  GBR             0
   67  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   65  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0
   64  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   61  500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0
   59  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
   58  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   56  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0
   54  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   53  250127 BJORGVINSSON Bjorgvin  1980  ISL             0
   48  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
   44  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0
   43  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0
   34  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT             0
   32  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   24  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   21  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE             0
   12  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   11  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0
   8  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN             0
   6  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0
   5  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   39  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN             0

picture  Official timekeeper