Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zauchensee (AUT) 09.01.2011

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5123
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GORISEK DUSAN SLO
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  24  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:12.82     0.00  100
 2  20  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:13.35  +0.53  7.71  80
 3  15  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:13.54  +0.72  10.48  60
 4  21  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:13.73  +0.91  13.25  50
 5  31  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   1:14.13  +1.31  19.07  45
 6  19  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:14.15  +1.33  19.36  40
 7  7  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:14.18  +1.36  19.80  36
 8  27  55766 MADER Regina  1985  AUT   1:14.24  +1.42  20.67  32
 9  2  106022 JANYK Britt  1980  CAN   1:14.26  +1.44  20.96  29
 10  1  55806 ALTACHER Margret  1986  AUT   1:14.40  +1.58  23.00  26
 11  4  515806 KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   1:14.50  +1.68  24.45  24
 12  8  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:14.54  +1.72  25.04  22
 13  26  195983 ROLLAND Marion  1982  FRA   1:14.56  +1.74  25.33  20
 14  5  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:14.58  +1.76  25.62  18
 15  30  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:14.61  +1.79  26.06  16
 16  13  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:14.64  +1.82  26.49  15
 17  38  55882 STAUDINGER Christina  1987  AUT   1:14.65  +1.83  26.64  14
 18  49  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:14.71  +1.89  27.51  13
 19  14  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   1:14.85  +2.03  29.55  12
 20  10  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:15.03  +2.21  32.17  11
 21  41  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:15.06  +2.24  32.61  10
 22  34  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:15.12  +2.30  33.48  9
 23  35  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:15.13  +2.31  33.63  8
 24  11  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI   1:15.19  +2.37  34.50  7
 25  12  515560 SCHILD Martina  1981  SUI   1:15.28  +2.46  35.81  6
 26  40  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:15.33  +2.51  36.54  5
 27  43  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:15.60  +2.78  40.47  4
 28  3  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:15.65  +2.83  41.19  3
 29  44  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI   1:15.67  +2.85  41.49  2
 30  36  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:15.70  +2.88  41.92  1
 31  47  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:16.05  +3.23  47.02  0
 32  25  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA   1:16.25  +3.43  49.93  0
 33  37  297153 CIPRIANI Enrica  1988  ITA   1:16.49  +3.67  53.42  0
 34  42  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea  1986  USA   1:16.62  +3.80  55.31  0
 35  48  105920 SIMMERLING Georgia  1989  CAN   1:16.87  +4.05  58.95  0
 36  6  206175 STECHERT Gina  1987  GER   1:16.89  +4.07  59.24  0
 37  51  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:18.02  +5.20  75.69  0
 38  53  695063 MATSOTSKA Bogdana  1989  UKR   1:24.22  +11.40  165.94  0
Did not finish 1st run
   52  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON         0
   50  225308 THORBURN Pamela  1986  GBR         0
   46  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle  1990  GER         0
   33  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella  1989  AUT         0
   32  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA         0
   29  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE         0
   28  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER         0
   23  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP         0
   22  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE         0
   18  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT         0
   16  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI         0
   9  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT         0
Disqualified 1st run
   17  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO         0
Did not start 1st run
   45  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA         0
   39  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA         0

picture  Official timekeeper