Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Arber-Zwiesel (GER) 04.02.2011

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5611
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BERTSCH HUGO AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   57.16  58.03  1:55.19     0.00  100
 2  12  705287 ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   56.72  59.15  1:55.87  +0.68  3.60  80
 3  3  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   57.43  59.54  1:56.97  +1.78  9.43  60
 4  18  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   59.22  58.38  1:57.60  +2.41  12.76  50
 5  1  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   58.28  59.54  1:57.82  +2.63  13.93  45
 6  5  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   57.98  59.97  1:57.95  +2.76  14.62  40
 7  31  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   59.47  58.58  1:58.05  +2.86  15.15  36
 8  6  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   56.51  1:01.59  1:58.10  +2.91  15.41  32
 9  8  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   58.36  59.83  1:58.19  +3.00  15.89  29
 10  14  205168 DUERR Katharina  1989  GER   57.60  1:00.70  1:58.30  +3.11  16.47  26
 11  19  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   58.82  59.94  1:58.76  +3.57  18.91  24
 12  25  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   59.53  59.87  1:59.40  +4.21  22.29  22
 13  42  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   1:00.38  59.38  1:59.76  +4.57  24.20  20
 14  28  206099 PERNER Nina  1986  GER   59.61  1:00.51  2:00.12  +4.93  26.11  18
 15  27  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:00.15  1:00.11  2:00.26  +5.07  26.85  16
 16  21  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA   59.33  1:00.97  2:00.30  +5.11  27.06  15
 17  34  516005 HANGL Celina  1989  SUI   1:00.29  1:00.34  2:00.63  +5.44  28.81  14
 18  38  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:00.28  1:00.77  2:01.05  +5.86  31.03  13
 19  20  385032 JELUSIC Ana  1986  CRO   1:00.26  1:00.99  2:01.25  +6.06  32.09  12
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   29  106633 GOODMAN Anna  1986  CAN             0
   24  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE             0
   23  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   22  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
   17  206035 CHMELAR Fanny  1985  GER             0
   15  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE             0
   11  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER             0
   10  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT             0
   4  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   33  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   58  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO             0
   57  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   52  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT             0
   51  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA             0
   50  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0
   48  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA             0
   47  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   46  515587 PUENCHERA Jessica  1982  SUI             0
   45  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA             0
   43  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   41  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   40  105615 ROUTHIER Eve  1988  CAN             0
   37  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER             0
   32  515619 GINI Sandra  1982  SUI             0
   30  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA             0
   26  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  USA             0
   13  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO             0
   9  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
Did not finish 1st run
   64  415128 JARVIS Sarah  1986  NZL             0
   63  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   61  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0
   59  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA             0
   54  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   53  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   49  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN             0
   44  515733 BONJOUR Aline  1985  SUI             0
   36  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0
   35  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
   7  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER             0
Disqualified 1st run
   55  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
Did not start 1st run
   60  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO             0
   56  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI             0
   16  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA             0

picture  Official timekeeper