Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 05.12.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1597
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WILLIAMSON GREG CAN
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:16.14  1:21.53  2:37.67     0.00  100
 2  2  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.50  1:21.99  2:38.49  +0.82  4.52  80
 3  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:16.99  1:21.92  2:38.91  +1.24  6.84  60
 4  10  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:16.73  1:22.21  2:38.94  +1.27  7.01  50
 5  14  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:16.73  1:22.31  2:39.04  +1.37  7.56  45
 6  11  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:17.34  1:21.82  2:39.16  +1.49  8.22  40
 7  3  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:16.90  1:22.40  2:39.30  +1.63  8.99  36
 8  21  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:17.95  1:21.51  2:39.46  +1.79  9.88  32
 9  8  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:17.03  1:22.44  2:39.47  +1.80  9.93  29
 10  24  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR   1:17.57  1:22.02  2:39.59  +1.92  10.59  26
 11  15  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:17.63  1:22.04  2:39.67  +2.00  11.04  24
 12  37  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:18.32  1:21.44  2:39.76  +2.09  11.53  22
 13  18  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:17.81  1:21.96  2:39.77  +2.10  11.59  20
 14  7  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:17.31  1:22.47  2:39.78  +2.11  11.64  18
 15  19  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:17.48  1:22.47  2:39.95  +2.28  12.58  16
 16  26  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:17.85  1:22.16  2:40.01  +2.34  12.91  15
 17  27  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:18.18  1:21.85  2:40.03  +2.36  13.02  14
 18  17  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:18.35  1:21.83  2:40.18  +2.51  13.85  13
 19  28  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:17.81  1:22.39  2:40.20  +2.53  13.96  12
 20  12  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA   1:18.04  1:22.27  2:40.31  +2.64  14.57  11
 21  13  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   1:17.89  1:22.62  2:40.51  +2.84  15.67  10
 22  35  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:18.05  1:22.56  2:40.61  +2.94  16.22  9
 23  43  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:18.40  1:22.73  2:41.13  +3.46  19.09  8
 24  33  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA   1:18.28  1:22.91  2:41.19  +3.52  19.42  7
 25  34  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   1:18.45  1:22.92  2:41.37  +3.70  20.42  6
 26  20  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:18.31  1:23.36  2:41.67  +4.00  22.07  5
 27  32  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:18.37  1:27.98  2:46.35  +8.68  47.89  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   23  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN             0
   16  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
   4  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  320244 KIM Woo-Sung  1986  KOR             0
   69  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN             0
   68  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0
   65  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO             0
   64  150834 ZIKA Adam  1989  CZE             0
   63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   60  320266 JUNG Dong-Hyun  1988  KOR             0
   59  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             0
   58  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   57  511405 OREILLER Ami  1987  SUI             0
   54  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             0
   53  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI             0
   52  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   51  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0
   50  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0
   48  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN             0
   47  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   46  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   45  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   44  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0
   42  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN             0
   41  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI             0
   40  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT             0
   39  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   38  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   36  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             0
   31  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
   30  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0
   29  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
   25  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0
   22  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   62  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP             0
   61  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             0
   56  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   55  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN             0
   49  51258 ZACH Michael  1986  AUT             0
   9  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
Disqualified 1st run
   67  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
Did not start 1st run
   66  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0
   6  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper