Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val Gardena-Groeden (ITA) 17.12.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0743
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GURZELER THOMAS SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  21  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:34.35     0.00  100
 2  7  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:35.02  +0.67  7.53  80
 3  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:35.16  +0.81  9.10  60
 4  9  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:35.32  +0.97  10.90  50
 5  1  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:35.58  +1.23  13.82  45
 6  28  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:35.68  +1.33  14.94  40
 7  26  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:35.74  +1.39  15.62  36
 8  18  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:35.76  +1.41  15.84  32
 9  11  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:35.82  +1.47  16.52  29
 10  29  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:35.85  +1.50  16.85  26
 11  16  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:35.95  +1.60  17.98  24
 12  13  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:36.00  +1.65  18.54  22
 13  17  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:36.13  +1.78  20.00  20
 14  15  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:36.26  +1.91  21.46  18
 15  14  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:36.32  +1.97  22.13  16
 16  10  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:36.45  +2.10  23.59  15
 17  24  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:36.47  +2.12  23.82  14
 18  25  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:36.61  +2.26  25.39  13
 19  31  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN   1:36.62  +2.27  25.50  12
 20  35  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:36.65  +2.30  25.84  11
 21  45  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:36.77  +2.42  27.19  10
 22  30  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:36.81  +2.46  27.64  9
 23  62  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:36.87  +2.52  28.31  8
 24  27  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:36.88  +2.53  28.42  7
 25  50  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:37.00  +2.65  29.77  6
 26  39  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   1:37.05  +2.70  30.33  5
 27  8  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:37.07  +2.72  30.56  4
 28  52  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:37.09  +2.74  30.78  3
 29  4  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:37.13  +2.78  31.23  2
 30  6  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:37.26  +2.91  32.69  1
 31  49  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:37.27  +2.92  32.81  0
 32  32  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:37.49  +3.14  35.28  0
 32  2  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:37.49  +3.14  35.28  0
 34  41  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   1:37.68  +3.33  37.41  0
 35  57  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:37.72  +3.37  37.86  0
 36  38  510498 ZUEGER Cornel  1981  SUI   1:37.73  +3.38  37.97  0
 37  46  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   1:37.74  +3.39  38.09  0
 38  61  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:37.83  +3.48  39.10  0
 39  33  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:37.84  +3.49  39.21  0
 40  56  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:37.88  +3.53  39.66  0
 41  36  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:37.98  +3.63  40.78  0
 42  48  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:38.10  +3.75  42.13  0
 43  53  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:38.12  +3.77  42.36  0
 44  60  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:38.18  +3.83  43.03  0
 44  54  534289 FRANK Chris  1983  USA   1:38.18  +3.83  43.03  0
 46  47  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN   1:38.34  +3.99  44.83  0
 47  43  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:38.36  +4.01  45.05  0
 48  3  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:38.47  +4.12  46.29  0
 49  40  220656 DRAKE Ed  1986  GBR   1:38.61  +4.26  47.86  0
 50  44  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO   1:38.96  +4.61  51.79  0
 51  64  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:39.02  +4.67  52.47  0
 52  55  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI   1:39.28  +4.93  55.39  0
 53  58  910004 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  MDA   1:39.82  +5.47  61.45  0
 54  68  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:40.51  +6.16  69.21  0
 55  70  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:43.79  +9.44  106.06  0
Did not finish 1st run
   69  60159 VAN BUYNDER Frederik  1988  BEL         0
   67  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK         0
   66  380298 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO         0
   65  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP         0
   63  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA         0
   59  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO         0
   51  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE         0
   42  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT         0
   34  50833 GRUGGER Hans  1981  AUT         0
   23  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO         0
   22  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR         0
   19  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT         0
   12  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT         0
   5  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN         0
Did not start 1st run
   37  150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE         0

picture  Official timekeeper