Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 14.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1418
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FISCHER ANDREAS GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race U. NAEPFLIN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 50
Start Time 12:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  16  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   2:35.31     0.00  100
 2  1  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:35.75  +0.44  3.77  80
 3  13  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:35.80  +0.49  4.20  60
 4  7  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:35.92  +0.61  5.22  50
 5  22  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   2:36.08  +0.77  6.59  45
 6  19  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:36.20  +0.89  7.62  40
 7  23  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:36.43  +1.12  9.59  36
 8  18  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:36.53  +1.22  10.45  32
 8  9  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:36.53  +1.22  10.45  32
 10  14  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   2:36.54  +1.23  10.53  26
 11  25  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:36.61  +1.30  11.13  24
 12  21  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:36.66  +1.35  11.56  22
 13  5  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   2:36.67  +1.36  11.65  20
 14  11  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   2:36.69  +1.38  11.82  18
 15  17  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   2:36.75  +1.44  12.33  16
 16  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:36.90  +1.59  13.62  15
 17  24  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   2:36.99  +1.68  14.39  14
 18  8  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:37.03  +1.72  14.73  13
 19  6  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   2:37.23  +1.92  16.44  12
 20  31  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:37.34  +2.03  17.38  11
 21  29  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:37.56  +2.25  19.27  10
 22  28  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   2:37.61  +2.30  19.70  9
 23  2  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:37.63  +2.32  19.87  8
 24  30  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:37.71  +2.40  20.55  7
 25  12  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   2:37.74  +2.43  20.81  6
 26  3  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   2:37.80  +2.49  21.32  5
 27  36  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:37.90  +2.59  22.18  4
 28  51  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   2:37.93  +2.62  22.44  3
 29  20  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   2:37.98  +2.67  22.86  2
 30  26  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   2:37.99  +2.68  22.95  1
 31  4  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   2:38.19  +2.88  24.66  0
 32  48  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:38.30  +2.99  25.60  0
 33  39  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   2:38.50  +3.19  27.32  0
 34  33  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   2:38.51  +3.20  27.40  0
 35  32  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   2:38.90  +3.59  30.74  0
 36  44  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   2:38.96  +3.65  31.26  0
 37  50  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   2:39.12  +3.81  32.63  0
 38  27  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   2:39.15  +3.84  32.88  0
 39  37  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   2:39.21  +3.90  33.40  0
 40  15  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT   2:39.31  +4.00  34.25  0
 41  42  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   2:39.33  +4.02  34.43  0
 42  54  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:39.53  +4.22  36.14  0
 43  34  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   2:39.56  +4.25  36.39  0
 44  40  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:39.69  +4.38  37.51  0
 45  46  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:39.81  +4.50  38.54  0
 46  41  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:39.96  +4.65  39.82  0
 47  43  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   2:40.00  +4.69  40.16  0
 48  35  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   2:40.01  +4.70  40.25  0
 49  38  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   2:40.42  +5.11  43.76  0
 50  47  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   2:40.62  +5.31  45.47  0
 51  56  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO   2:40.84  +5.53  47.36  0
 52  45  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   2:40.86  +5.55  47.53  0
 53  49  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   2:41.41  +6.10  52.24  0
 54  53  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   2:42.37  +7.06  60.46  0
 55  58  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL   2:43.56  +8.25  70.65  0
 56  57  380298 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO   2:44.32  +9.01  77.16  0
 57  59  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   2:45.15  +9.84  84.27  0
Did not finish 1st run
   52  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN         0
Did not start 1st run
   55  910004 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  MDA         0

picture  Official timekeeper