Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 21.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6222
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GURZELER THOMAS SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race G. BEDRAC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 7701/01/05
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 42
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:00.81  1:02.21  2:03.02     0.00  100
 2  6  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:01.11  1:02.47  2:03.58  +0.56  3.96  80
 3  7  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:01.40  1:02.51  2:03.91  +0.89  6.29  60
 4  1  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:01.38  1:02.56  2:03.94  +0.92  6.51  50
 5  5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:01.48  1:02.74  2:04.22  +1.20  8.49  45
 6  9  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:01.59  1:02.68  2:04.27  +1.25  8.84  40
 7  10  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:01.41  1:02.94  2:04.35  +1.33  9.41  36
 8  8  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:01.50  1:02.87  2:04.37  +1.35  9.55  32
 9  14  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:01.39  1:03.26  2:04.65  +1.63  11.53  29
 10  11  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:02.00  1:02.85  2:04.85  +1.83  12.94  26
 11  22  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   1:01.61  1:03.42  2:05.03  +2.01  14.21  24
 12  20  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:02.81  1:02.26  2:05.07  +2.05  14.50  22
 13  26  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA   1:03.05  1:02.41  2:05.46  +2.44  17.26  20
 14  24  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:02.08  1:03.45  2:05.53  +2.51  17.75  18
 15  35  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:02.40  1:03.20  2:05.60  +2.58  18.25  16
 16  23  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:01.92  1:03.73  2:05.65  +2.63  18.60  15
 17  15  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:02.38  1:03.34  2:05.72  +2.70  19.09  14
 18  33  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:02.56  1:03.22  2:05.78  +2.76  19.52  13
 19  4  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:02.68  1:03.20  2:05.88  +2.86  20.23  12
 20  55  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:02.43  1:03.49  2:05.92  +2.90  20.51  11
 21  19  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:03.00  1:02.98  2:05.98  +2.96  20.93  10
 22  25  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:02.88  1:03.52  2:06.40  +3.38  23.90  9
 23  16  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   1:02.34  1:04.08  2:06.42  +3.40  24.04  8
 24  29  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:02.30  1:04.28  2:06.58  +3.56  25.18  7
 25  40  705287 ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   1:03.03  1:03.60  2:06.63  +3.61  25.53  6
 26  36  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:02.77  1:04.31  2:07.08  +4.06  28.71  5
 27  13  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:01.23  1:06.62  2:07.85  +4.83  34.16  4
 28  21  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:02.88  1:05.08  2:07.96  +4.94  34.94  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   42  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   2  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   66  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE             0
   65  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   64  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA             0
   63  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   62  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0
   61  565325 MIHOVILOVIC Nina-Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   60  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS             0
   58  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   57  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI             0
   56  565398 HAFNER Ula  1993  SLO             0
   54  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   52  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   51  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
   50  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   48  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
   47  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE             0
   45  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI             0
   43  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
   41  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   39  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   38  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   37  565315 ROBNIK Mateja  1987  SLO             0
   34  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT             0
   32  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
   30  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE             0
   27  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0
   18  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   70  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   69  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   68  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH             0
   59  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   53  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN             0
   49  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   46  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA             0
   44  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   31  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT             0
   28  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA             0
   17  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0
   12  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper