Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 28.10.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0107
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SENONER RAINER ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter F. CAREY USA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:18.52  1:17.50  2:36.02     0.00  100
 2  21  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:18.64  1:20.13  2:38.77  +2.75  15.69  80
 3  7  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:19.84  1:19.30  2:39.14  +3.12  17.80  60
 4  12  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:18.48  1:20.77  2:39.25  +3.23  18.43  50
 5  14  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:19.75  1:19.70  2:39.45  +3.43  19.57  45
 6  3  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:20.00  1:19.62  2:39.62  +3.60  20.54  40
 7  27  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:19.86  1:19.89  2:39.75  +3.73  21.28  36
 8  15  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:19.97  1:19.83  2:39.80  +3.78  21.56  32
 9  40  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:20.89  1:18.94  2:39.83  +3.81  21.73  29
 10  22  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:19.90  1:20.12  2:40.02  +4.00  22.82  26
 11  28  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:20.46  1:19.64  2:40.10  +4.08  23.27  24
 12  13  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:20.70  1:19.64  2:40.34  +4.32  24.64  22
 13  30  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:20.38  1:19.98  2:40.36  +4.34  24.76  20
 14  17  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:20.75  1:19.65  2:40.40  +4.38  24.99  18
 15  9  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:19.62  1:20.82  2:40.44  +4.42  25.21  16
 16  39  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:20.25  1:20.26  2:40.51  +4.49  25.61  15
 17  26  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:20.91  1:19.86  2:40.77  +4.75  27.10  14
 18  59  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:20.53  1:20.40  2:40.93  +4.91  28.01  13
 19  25  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:19.80  1:21.23  2:41.03  +5.01  28.58  12
 20  16  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:19.57  1:22.03  2:41.60  +5.58  31.83  11
 21  35  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO   1:20.35  1:21.30  2:41.65  +5.63  32.12  10
 22  54  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:20.87  1:20.88  2:41.75  +5.73  32.69  9
 23  42  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:20.40  1:21.43  2:41.83  +5.81  33.14  8
Did not finish 2nd run
   37  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   29  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   18  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
   10  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA             0
   8  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0
   6  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   2  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   67  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   65  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0
   64  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER             0
   60  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   58  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0
   57  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA             0
   56  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI             0
   55  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   53  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0
   52  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT             0
   51  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
   50  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             0
   49  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA             0
   48  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   47  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0
   46  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   45  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0
   44  194146 LAMBERT Nicolas  1990  FRA             0
   43  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   41  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             0
   38  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0
   36  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0
   34  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA             0
   33  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
   32  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA             0
   23  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   20  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             0
   11  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0
   1  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   71  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   70  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO             0
   69  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   63  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT             0
   62  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0
   61  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0
   31  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0
   24  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   4  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0
Did not start 1st run
   19  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI             0

picture  Official timekeeper