Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 24.11.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0222
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GHENT BRAD USA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2491 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 801 m.
Course Length 3106 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  22  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:48.31     0.00  100
 2  3  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:48.95  +0.64  8.10  80
 3  42  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:48.97  +0.66  8.35  60
 3  21  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:48.97  +0.66  8.35  60
 5  32  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:49.16  +0.85  10.75  45
 6  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:49.48  +1.17  14.80  40
 7  5  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:49.52  +1.21  15.31  36
 8  9  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:49.55  +1.24  15.68  32
 9  29  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:49.59  +1.28  16.19  29
 10  16  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:49.84  +1.53  19.35  26
 11  43  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:49.86  +1.55  19.61  24
 12  12  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:49.89  +1.58  19.99  22
 13  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:49.90  +1.59  20.11  20
 14  23  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:49.96  +1.65  20.87  18
 15  34  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:50.09  +1.78  22.52  16
 16  38  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:50.15  +1.84  23.27  15
 17  18  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:50.20  +1.89  23.91  14
 18  17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:50.24  +1.93  24.41  13
 19  2  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:50.27  +1.96  24.79  12
 20  56  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:50.37  +2.06  26.06  11
 21  1  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:50.38  +2.07  26.18  10
 22  44  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:50.39  +2.08  26.31  9
 23  37  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:50.46  +2.15  27.20  8
 24  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:50.49  +2.18  27.57  7
 25  45  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:50.61  +2.30  29.09  6
 26  6  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:50.62  +2.31  29.22  5
 27  15  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:50.66  +2.35  29.72  4
 28  26  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:50.67  +2.36  29.85  3
 28  25  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:50.67  +2.36  29.85  3
 30  24  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:50.70  +2.39  30.23  1
 31  19  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:50.83  +2.52  31.88  0
 32  41  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:50.86  +2.55  32.25  0
 33  62  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:50.87  +2.56  32.38  0
 34  30  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:51.10  +2.79  35.29  0
 35  7  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:51.14  +2.83  35.80  0
 36  33  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   1:51.22  +2.91  36.81  0
 37  49  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:51.23  +2.92  36.93  0
 38  47  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:51.25  +2.94  37.19  0
 39  28  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:51.31  +3.00  37.95  0
 40  46  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:51.37  +3.06  38.71  0
 41  31  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:51.41  +3.10  39.21  0
 42  40  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:51.44  +3.13  39.59  0
 43  13  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:51.54  +3.23  40.86  0
 44  57  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE   1:51.63  +3.32  41.99  0
 45  8  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:51.71  +3.40  43.01  0
 46  54  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:51.74  +3.43  43.39  0
 47  35  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI   1:51.81  +3.50  44.27  0
 48  68  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:51.90  +3.59  45.41  0
 48  36  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:51.90  +3.59  45.41  0
 50  60  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP   1:52.09  +3.78  47.81  0
 51  11  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:52.18  +3.87  48.95  0
 52  65  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR   1:52.20  +3.89  49.20  0
 53  27  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:52.28  +3.97  50.22  0
 54  59  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED   1:52.31  +4.00  50.60  0
 55  53  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:52.42  +4.11  51.99  0
 56  52  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:52.47  +4.16  52.62  0
 57  14  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:52.61  +4.30  54.39  0
 58  50  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI   1:52.64  +4.33  54.77  0
 59  58  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:52.97  +4.66  58.94  0
 60  69  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:53.31  +5.00  63.24  0
 61  51  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:53.38  +5.07  64.13  0
 62  61  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:53.46  +5.15  65.14  0
Did not finish 1st run
   67  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI         0
   66  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR         0
   64  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA         0
   63  20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND         0
   55  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN         0
   48  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN         0
   39  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA         0

picture  Official timekeeper