Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lenzerheide (SUI) 16.03.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6283
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS OBERNAUER PETER AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race M. BRUGGER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1750 m.
Finish Altitude 1530 m.
Vertical Drop 220 m.
Homologation Number 8481/02/07
Run 1
Course Setter P. OLSSON SWE
Number of Gates 70
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter S. BUERGLER AUT
Number of Gates 70
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   58.84  56.76  1:55.60     0.00  100
 2  15  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   58.33  57.47  1:55.80  +0.20  1.07  80
 3  1  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   57.67  58.28  1:55.95  +0.35  1.88  60
 4  10  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   58.25  58.79  1:57.04  +1.44  7.72  50
 5  7  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   58.99  58.38  1:57.37  +1.77  9.49  45
 6  23  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   59.58  57.81  1:57.39  +1.79  9.60  40
 7  6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   58.89  58.66  1:57.55  +1.95  10.46  36
 8  22  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   59.21  58.74  1:57.95  +2.35  12.60  32
 9  2  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   58.94  59.02  1:57.96  +2.36  12.66  29
 10  13  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   1:00.63  58.09  1:58.72  +3.12  16.73  26
 11  9  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   59.48  59.31  1:58.79  +3.19  17.11  24
 12  4  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:00.04  58.79  1:58.83  +3.23  17.32  22
 13  11  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   1:00.34  58.68  1:59.02  +3.42  18.34  20
 14  24  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   1:00.65  58.42  1:59.07  +3.47  18.61  18
 14  21  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   1:00.90  58.17  1:59.07  +3.47  18.61  18
 16  20  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   59.82  59.36  1:59.18  +3.58  19.20  0
 17  26  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   1:14.99  1:00.51  2:15.50  +19.90  106.73  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   25  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0
   16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN             0
   3  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   12  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   19  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
   18  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   17  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   8  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper