Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 20.12.2012

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 6337
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SKJOETSKIFT OLAV NOR
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race T. ERICSON SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 593 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 197 m.
Homologation Number 8365/12/06
Run 1
Course Setter G. OBKIRCHER AUT
Number of Gates 71
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter T. ZUZULA SVK
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 19:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  10  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   54.03  51.33  1:45.36     0.00  100
 2  11  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   53.88  51.77  1:45.65  +0.29  1.71  80
 3  4  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   54.17  51.71  1:45.88  +0.52  3.06  60
 4  12  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   54.12  52.45  1:46.57  +1.21  7.12  50
 5  18  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   54.35  52.36  1:46.71  +1.35  7.94  45
 6  32  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   54.99  51.76  1:46.75  +1.39  8.18  40
 7  7  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   55.10  51.80  1:46.90  +1.54  9.06  36
 8  6  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   54.44  52.68  1:47.12  +1.76  10.36  32
 9  5  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   55.09  52.10  1:47.19  +1.83  10.77  29
 10  24  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   55.58  51.70  1:47.28  +1.92  11.30  26
 11  3  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   54.61  53.14  1:47.75  +2.39  14.06  24
 12  20  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   55.61  52.19  1:47.80  +2.44  14.36  22
 13  19  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   55.19  52.66  1:47.85  +2.49  14.65  20
 14  22  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   55.36  52.77  1:48.13  +2.77  16.30  18
 15  34  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA   56.20  52.04  1:48.24  +2.88  16.95  16
 16  28  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   56.15  52.49  1:48.64  +3.28  19.30  15
 17  13  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   55.77  52.96  1:48.73  +3.37  19.83  14
 18  8  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE   56.25  52.50  1:48.75  +3.39  19.95  13
 19  37  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   56.43  52.41  1:48.84  +3.48  20.48  12
 20  23  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   55.70  53.21  1:48.91  +3.55  20.89  11
 21  40  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   56.55  52.41  1:48.96  +3.60  21.18  10
 22  33  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN   56.60  52.47  1:49.07  +3.71  21.83  9
 23  46  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   56.57  52.70  1:49.27  +3.91  23.01  8
 24  14  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   55.99  53.34  1:49.33  +3.97  23.36  7
 24  27  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   56.28  53.05  1:49.33  +3.97  23.36  7
 26  16  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   55.86  53.98  1:49.84  +4.48  26.36  5
 27  26  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   56.46  53.50  1:49.96  +4.60  27.07  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   15  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
   25  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0
   35  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   29  206035 CHMELAR Fanny  1985  GER             0
   30  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
   31  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI             0
   36  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   38  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA             0
   39  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN             0
   42  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN             0
   43  105615 ROUTHIER Eve  1988  CAN             0
   44  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA             0
   47  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   48  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   49  516005 HANGL Celina  1989  SUI             0
   51  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL             0
   52  306977 MUKOUGAWA Sakurako  1992  JPN             0
   53  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
   54  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0
   55  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   58  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   59  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA             0
   60  175041 LEMGART Charlotte Techen  1993  DEN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   1  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT             0
   9  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN             0
   17  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0
   21  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   41  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA             0
   45  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE             0
   50  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT             0
   56  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   57  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0
Did not start 1st run
   2  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper