Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Semmering (AUT) 28.12.2012

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5106
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HORECKI KRZYSZTOF POL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race A. ZUSER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1350 m.
Finish Altitude 1025 m.
Vertical Drop 325 m.
Homologation Number 5199/140/98
Run 1
Course Setter S. COSTAZZA ITA
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter D. PETRINI SUI
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:06.42  1:06.67  2:13.09     0.00  100
 2  3  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:07.32  1:06.87  2:14.19  +1.10  7.36  80
 3  2  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:06.98  1:07.29  2:14.27  +1.18  7.89  60
 4  10  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:07.56  1:07.20  2:14.76  +1.67  11.17  50
 5  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:07.67  1:07.33  2:15.00  +1.91  12.77  45
 6  9  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:07.64  1:07.84  2:15.48  +2.39  15.98  40
 7  6  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:08.28  1:07.21  2:15.49  +2.40  16.05  36
 8  27  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.56  1:07.21  2:15.77  +2.68  17.92  32
 9  5  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:08.38  1:07.71  2:16.09  +3.00  20.06  29
 10  28  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:08.81  1:07.36  2:16.17  +3.08  20.60  26
 11  18  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:08.18  1:08.00  2:16.18  +3.09  20.66  24
 12  26  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.18  1:07.14  2:16.32  +3.23  21.60  22
 13  14  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:09.07  1:07.32  2:16.39  +3.30  22.07  20
 14  20  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:08.75  1:07.73  2:16.48  +3.39  22.67  18
 15  16  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:09.15  1:07.46  2:16.61  +3.52  23.54  16
 16  7  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:08.90  1:07.76  2:16.66  +3.57  23.87  15
 17  23  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:09.16  1:07.57  2:16.73  +3.64  24.34  14
 18  38  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:09.90  1:06.86  2:16.76  +3.67  24.54  13
 19  19  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:09.60  1:07.19  2:16.79  +3.70  24.74  12
 20  11  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:08.74  1:08.16  2:16.90  +3.81  25.48  11
 21  15  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:08.31  1:08.75  2:17.06  +3.97  26.55  10
 22  12  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:09.09  1:08.03  2:17.12  +4.03  26.95  9
 23  29  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:09.06  1:08.09  2:17.15  +4.06  27.15  8
 24  13  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:08.85  1:08.34  2:17.19  +4.10  27.42  7
 25  8  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:09.06  1:08.19  2:17.25  +4.16  27.82  6
 26  17  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:08.87  1:08.42  2:17.29  +4.20  28.09  5
 27  31  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:09.83  1:07.52  2:17.35  +4.26  28.49  4
 28  37  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:09.93  1:07.46  2:17.39  +4.30  28.75  3
 29  22  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:08.42  1:09.54  2:17.96  +4.87  32.57  2
 30  25  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:09.93  1:08.07  2:18.00  +4.91  32.83  1
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   64  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   63  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   62  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   61  435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   59  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   58  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   57  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA             0
   56  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER             0
   55  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI             0
   54  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0
   53  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE             0
   51  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT             0
   50  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
   49  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   48  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN             0
   47  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP             0
   46  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0
   45  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   44  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   43  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA             0
   42  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   41  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0
   40  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   39  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   36  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   35  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR             0
   34  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0
   33  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   32  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0
   30  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0
   24  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   21  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0
Did not finish 1st run
   52  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
Did not start 1st run
   60  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0

picture  Official timekeeper