Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Semmering (AUT) 29.12.2012

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5107
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HORECKI KRZYSZTOF POL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race A. ZUSER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1215 m.
Finish Altitude 1025 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 5199/141/98
Run 1
Course Setter P. WILLMANN FRA
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 15:00
Run 2
Course Setter R. SOULARD SWE
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 18:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   47.77  49.51  1:37.28     0.00  100
 2  1  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   48.08  49.30  1:37.38  +0.10  0.64  80
 3  3  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   47.22  50.26  1:37.48  +0.20  1.27  60
 4  7  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   48.75  49.64  1:38.39  +1.11  7.07  50
 5  12  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   49.47  49.42  1:38.89  +1.61  10.26  45
 6  10  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   48.83  50.25  1:39.08  +1.80  11.47  40
 7  4  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   49.04  50.08  1:39.12  +1.84  11.73  36
 8  18  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   48.83  50.38  1:39.21  +1.93  12.30  32
 9  22  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   49.53  50.01  1:39.54  +2.26  14.40  29
 10  9  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE   49.47  50.18  1:39.65  +2.37  15.10  26
 11  39  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   49.93  49.74  1:39.67  +2.39  15.23  24
 12  30  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   50.01  49.87  1:39.88  +2.60  16.57  22
 13  40  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   50.27  49.63  1:39.90  +2.62  16.70  20
 14  19  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   49.43  50.51  1:39.94  +2.66  16.95  18
 15  26  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   50.39  49.59  1:39.98  +2.70  17.21  16
 16  32  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN   50.06  49.93  1:39.99  +2.71  17.27  15
 17  24  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   50.14  49.92  1:40.06  +2.78  17.72  14
 18  14  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   49.89  50.27  1:40.16  +2.88  18.36  13
 19  38  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   50.45  49.81  1:40.26  +2.98  18.99  12
 20  13  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   50.37  50.01  1:40.38  +3.10  19.76  11
 21  23  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   50.61  49.92  1:40.53  +3.25  20.71  10
 22  21  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   50.49  50.06  1:40.55  +3.27  20.84  9
 23  47  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN   50.51  50.24  1:40.75  +3.47  22.12  8
 24  8  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   50.61  50.19  1:40.80  +3.52  22.43  7
 25  28  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   50.37  50.46  1:40.83  +3.55  22.63  6
 26  27  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   49.84  51.15  1:40.99  +3.71  23.65  5
 27  37  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER   50.31  51.45  1:41.76  +4.48  28.55  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   44  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0
   6  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA             0
   2  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   67  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   64  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   63  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   62  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             0
   61  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   60  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0
   59  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
   58  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL             0
   56  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   55  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE             0
   54  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT             0
   53  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0
   51  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   49  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE             0
   48  105615 ROUTHIER Eve  1988  CAN             0
   45  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0
   41  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA             0
   35  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   33  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN             0
   31  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI             0
   29  206035 CHMELAR Fanny  1985  GER             0
   16  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA             0
   11  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   66  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   65  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   57  435210 GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka  1987  POL             0
   52  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   50  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0
   46  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA             0
   43  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0
   42  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN             0
   36  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT             0
   34  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA             0
   25  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT             0
   20  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   17  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   15  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA             0

picture  Official timekeeper