Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Ofterschwang (GER) 09.03.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5602
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BEDRAC GORAZD SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race F. BECK GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1300 m.
Finish Altitude 920 m.
Vertical Drop 380 m.
Homologation Number 8579/09/07
Run 1
Course Setter P. Y. FRA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter P. DEFLORIAN ITA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:11.84  1:17.55  2:29.39     0.00  100
 2  1  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:11.87  1:17.96  2:29.83  +0.44  2.62  80
 3  2  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:12.38  1:17.97  2:30.35  +0.96  5.72  60
 4  19  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:13.99  1:17.46  2:31.45  +2.06  12.27  50
 5  22  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:14.87  1:17.01  2:31.88  +2.49  14.83  45
 6  27  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:14.14  1:17.97  2:32.11  +2.72  16.20  40
 7  23  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:14.44  1:17.69  2:32.13  +2.74  16.32  36
 8  14  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:13.09  1:19.15  2:32.24  +2.85  16.98  32
 9  17  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:14.23  1:18.06  2:32.29  +2.90  17.28  29
 10  37  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:14.64  1:17.66  2:32.30  +2.91  17.34  26
 11  16  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:14.30  1:18.14  2:32.44  +3.05  18.17  24
 12  43  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:15.22  1:17.32  2:32.54  +3.15  18.77  22
 13  41  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:15.46  1:17.15  2:32.61  +3.22  19.18  20
 14  10  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:14.29  1:18.37  2:32.66  +3.27  19.48  18
 15  28  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:15.25  1:17.47  2:32.72  +3.33  19.84  16
 16  21  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:14.31  1:18.44  2:32.75  +3.36  20.02  15
 16  6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:13.47  1:19.28  2:32.75  +3.36  20.02  15
 18  20  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:14.41  1:18.54  2:32.95  +3.56  21.21  13
 19  12  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:15.04  1:18.13  2:33.17  +3.78  22.52  12
 20  9  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:14.51  1:18.67  2:33.18  +3.79  22.58  11
 21  36  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:14.62  1:18.61  2:33.23  +3.84  22.88  10
 22  38  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:15.14  1:18.10  2:33.24  +3.85  22.94  9
 23  24  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:15.28  1:18.00  2:33.28  +3.89  23.17  8
 24  13  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:14.54  1:18.79  2:33.33  +3.94  23.47  7
 25  8  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:13.34  1:20.05  2:33.39  +4.00  23.83  6
 26  25  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:14.23  1:19.17  2:33.40  +4.01  23.89  5
 27  32  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER   1:15.38  1:18.08  2:33.46  +4.07  24.25  4
 27  3  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:14.20  1:19.26  2:33.46  +4.07  24.25  4
 29  35  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:14.99  1:18.68  2:33.67  +4.28  25.50  2
 30  18  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:13.45  1:20.91  2:34.36  +4.97  29.61  1
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   65  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   64  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   63  565400 HORVAT Katja  1993  SLO             0
   62  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   61  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   60  485772 ASTAPENKO Daria  1994  RUS             0
   59  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA             0
   58  435210 GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka  1987  POL             0
   57  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI             0
   55  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER             0
   54  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   53  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI             0
   52  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   50  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   49  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
   48  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   46  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP             0
   45  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
   44  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0
   42  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0
   40  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA             0
   39  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA             0
   34  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   33  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR             0
   30  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA             0
   29  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   26  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
Did not finish 1st run
   56  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   51  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   47  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA             0
   31  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0
   15  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN             0
   11  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA             0
   7  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT             0
   4  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE             0

picture  Official timekeeper