official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
1:41.38
2
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+0.29
3
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+0.80
4
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.03
5
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.05
6
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.06
7
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.10
8
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.16
9
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.19
10
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.26
11
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.28
12
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.43
13
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.56
14
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.62
15
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.76
15
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.76
17
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.78
18
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.79
19
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.83
20
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.93
21
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.97
22
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+2.03
23
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.04
24
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.12
25
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.15
26
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.18
27
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.25
28
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.40
29
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.43
30
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.44
31
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.54
32
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.66
33
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.69
34
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+2.72
35
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.76
36
HEDIN Douglas
1990
SWE
+2.87
37
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.98
38
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+3.15
39
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.19
39
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.19
41
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.22
42
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.25
43
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+3.27
44
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.28
44
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.28
46
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.34
46
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+3.34
48
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+3.37
49
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.43
50
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+3.46
51
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+3.48
52
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+3.62
52
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.62
54
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+3.68
54
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+3.68
54
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+3.68
57
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.73
58
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.82
59
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.84
60
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+4.21
61
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991
NED
+4.31
62
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+4.37
63
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
+4.66
64
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+4.67
65
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+4.68
66
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+4.72
67
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+5.37
68
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+6.01
69
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+6.33
70
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+6.81
71
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+8.55
72
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+8.78
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run