Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val Gardena-Groeden (ITA) 15.12.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0705
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GORISEK DUSAN SLO
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2000 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 590 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 27
Start Time 14:10
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  39  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:28.82     0.00  100
 2  35  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:29.01  +0.19  2.93  80
 3  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:29.06  +0.24  3.70  60
 4  12  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:29.22  +0.40  6.17  50
 5  16  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:29.27  +0.45  6.94  45
 6  52  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:29.32  +0.50  7.71  40
 7  38  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:29.36  +0.54  8.33  36
 8  53  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED   1:29.41  +0.59  9.10  32
 9  51  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:29.50  +0.68  10.49  29
 10  46  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:29.55  +0.73  11.26  26
 10  27  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:29.55  +0.73  11.26  26
 12  21  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:29.57  +0.75  11.57  22
 13  15  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:29.62  +0.80  12.34  20
 14  24  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:29.65  +0.83  12.80  18
 15  9  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:29.67  +0.85  13.11  16
 16  47  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:29.68  +0.86  13.27  15
 17  26  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:29.77  +0.95  14.65  14
 18  23  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:29.79  +0.97  14.96  13
 19  36  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:29.85  +1.03  15.89  12
 20  11  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:29.90  +1.08  16.66  11
 21  57  202125 ZEPNIK Philipp  1988  GER   1:30.01  +1.19  18.36  10
 22  29  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:30.03  +1.21  18.66  9
 23  40  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:30.05  +1.23  18.97  8
 24  34  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI   1:30.07  +1.25  19.28  7
 25  37  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:30.09  +1.27  19.59  6
 25  30  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:30.09  +1.27  19.59  6
 27  49  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:30.13  +1.31  20.21  4
 28  13  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:30.15  +1.33  20.51  3
 29  17  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:30.22  +1.40  21.59  2
 30  28  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:30.28  +1.46  22.52  1
 31  6  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:30.35  +1.53  23.60  0
 32  25  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:30.47  +1.65  25.45  0
 33  44  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:30.48  +1.66  25.60  0
 34  22  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:30.61  +1.79  27.61  0
 35  8  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:30.62  +1.80  27.76  0
 36  55  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   1:30.64  +1.82  28.07  0
 37  18  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:30.67  +1.85  28.54  0
 38  19  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:30.70  +1.88  29.00  0
 39  43  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:30.72  +1.90  29.31  0
 40  41  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:30.75  +1.93  29.77  0
 41  58  202290 ACKERMANN Marvin  1991  GER   1:30.82  +2.00  30.85  0
 42  32  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   1:30.84  +2.02  31.16  0
 42  7  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:30.84  +2.02  31.16  0
 44  45  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI   1:30.89  +2.07  31.93  0
 45  48  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:31.01  +2.19  33.78  0
 46  31  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:31.02  +2.20  33.93  0
 47  14  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:31.10  +2.28  35.17  0
 48  59  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:31.11  +2.29  35.32  0
 49  10  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:31.25  +2.43  37.48  0
 50  5  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:31.29  +2.47  38.10  0
 51  4  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:31.31  +2.49  38.41  0
 52  33  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:31.32  +2.50  38.56  0
 53  50  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:31.52  +2.70  41.65  0
 54  54  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP   1:31.55  +2.73  42.11  0
 55  56  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:31.57  +2.75  42.42  0
 56  1  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:31.58  +2.76  42.57  0
 57  3  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:31.72  +2.90  44.73  0
 58  2  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:32.42  +3.60  55.53  0
 59  42  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:32.56  +3.74  57.69  0
 60  60  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:33.09  +4.27  65.86  0

picture  Official timekeeper