Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Les Bugnenets (SUI) 21.02.1999

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0923
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    510715 GEISSER Thomas  1977  SUI       2:01.76     19.99
 2    510278 DEFAGO Daniel  1980  SUI       2:01.92  +0.16  21.05
 2    510512 ZINSLI Andrea  1972  SUI       2:01.92  +0.16  21.05
 4    510207 HARI Konrad  1978  SUI       2:01.95  +0.19  21.25
 5    510669 MAECHLER Roger  1976  SUI       2:02.35  +0.59  23.91
 6    510730 STOLL Dave  1977  SUI       2:02.68  +0.92  26.11
 7    510867 VERNAY Patrice  1979  SUI       2:02.74  +0.98  26.51
 8    191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA       2:03.05  +1.29  28.57
 9    510860 BRAND Bjoern  1979  SUI       2:03.10  +1.34  28.90
 10    190729 VIOLON Pierre  1973  FRA       2:03.23  +1.47  29.77
 11    191125 LACAS Eric  1977  FRA       2:03.25  +1.49  29.90
 12    511081 RHYNER Jakob  1965  SUI       2:03.28  +1.52  30.10
 13    510534 POOL Thomas  1974  SUI       2:03.29  +1.53  30.17
 14    190779 SAUVAGE Nicolas  1978  FRA       2:03.51  +1.75  31.63
 15    510855 MANN Bruno  1979  SUI       2:03.79  +2.03  33.49
 16    510194 ZWEIFEL Roger  1978  SUI       2:04.05  +2.29  35.22
 17    292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA       2:04.22  +2.46  36.35
 18    191618 TISSOT Antoine  1980  FRA       2:04.59  +2.83  38.82
 19    510685 VIDI Luca  1976  SUI       2:04.69  +2.93  39.48
 20    510642 DUERR Manuel  1976  SUI       2:04.72  +2.96  39.68
 21    510660 KIENER Bernhard  1976  SUI       2:04.73  +2.97  39.75
 22    510100 STOESSEL Rene  1973  SUI       2:04.87  +3.11  40.68
 22    510275 PERREN Saemi  1980  SUI       2:04.87  +3.11  40.68
 24    191422 PERINET Cedric  1979  FRA       2:04.98  +3.22  41.41
 25    191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA       2:05.13  +3.37  42.41
 26    510167 RUSSI Nico  1978  SUI       2:05.31  +3.55  43.61
 27    510816 AYMON Joan  1979  SUI       2:05.40  +3.64  44.20
 28    510832 BREITLER Michael  1979  SUI       2:05.56  +3.80  45.27
 29    510079 FORRER Christian  1975  SUI       2:05.71  +3.95  46.27
 30    510301 BRAND Jan  1980  SUI       2:05.80  +4.04  46.87
 31    191415 BOTTOLLIER Marc  1979  FRA       2:05.91  +4.15  47.60
 32    510434 MATTI Bernhard  1981  SUI       2:05.96  +4.20  47.93
 33    191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA       2:06.12  +4.36  48.99
 34    510369 BRIKER Mathias  1981  SUI       2:06.62  +4.86  52.32
 35    510969 BONETTI Michael  1982  SUI       2:06.72  +4.96  52.99
 36    510283 MATHIS Pascal  1980  SUI       2:06.90  +5.14  54.18
 37    510319 MEYER Frederic  1980  SUI       2:06.97  +5.21  54.65
 38    510407 HALDI Michael  1981  SUI       2:06.98  +5.22  54.72
 39    510309 OLLOZ Vincent  1980  SUI       2:07.05  +5.29  55.18
 40    510381 EPP Silvan  1981  SUI       2:07.13  +5.37  55.71
 41    510927 PERREN Robi  1982  SUI       2:07.31  +5.55  56.91
 41    510343 VALER Hans  1980  SUI       2:07.31  +5.55  56.91
 43    20069 ZAMORA Josep Manel  1978  AND       2:07.41  +5.65  57.58
 44    510748 MICHEL Christian  1977  SUI       2:08.03  +6.27  61.70
 45    510429 LOVEY Ludovic  1981  SUI       2:08.06  +6.30  61.90
 46    510422 KAESLIN Philipp  1981  SUI       2:08.18  +6.42  62.70
 47    510389 FANGER Fabian  1981  SUI       2:08.20  +6.44  62.83
 48    510281 LUEOEND Egon  1980  SUI       2:08.50  +6.74  64.83
 49    510931 RUPPEN Michel  1982  SUI       2:08.71  +6.95  66.22
 50    292086 PALA Bartolomeo  1979  ITA       2:08.96  +7.20  67.89
 51    510203 ANDEREGG Roger  1978  SUI       2:08.98  +7.22  68.02
 52    510949 URFER Jan  1982  SUI       2:09.02  +7.26  68.29
 53    510416 HUSER Roman  1981  SUI       2:09.04  +7.28  68.42
 54    291196 GOLDONI Pierluigi  1981  ITA       2:09.06  +7.30  68.55
 55    510845 SCHULER Roland  1979  SUI       2:09.19  +7.43  69.42
 56    510501 GOOD Markus  1981  SUI       2:09.27  +7.51  69.95
 57    20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND       2:09.37  +7.61  70.62
 58    510903 VAUCHER Gabriel  1980  SUI       2:09.40  +7.64  70.81
 59    510421 JULEN Paul-Marc  1981  SUI       2:09.50  +7.74  71.48
 60    292004 BUSCA Thomas  1979  ITA       2:09.56  +7.80  71.88
 61    291085 BLANCHET Luca  1981  ITA       2:09.70  +7.94  72.81
 62    510958 WULLSCHLEGER Christoph  1982  SUI       2:09.81  +8.05  73.54
 63    510329 RUESCH Mario  1980  SUI       2:10.00  +8.24  74.81
 64    511018 EGGEN Silvio  1983  SUI       2:10.30  +8.54  76.80
 65    510420 JAUN Michael  1981  SUI       2:10.49  +8.73  78.07
 66    510912 BERTER Gion  1981  SUI       2:10.60  +8.84  78.80
 67    510426 LEU Florent  1981  SUI       2:10.90  +9.14  80.79
 68    510431 MALAR Curdin Andri  1981  SUI       2:11.29  +9.53  83.39
 69    510375 CASANOVA Rato  1981  SUI       2:11.63  +9.87  85.65
 70    510891 MONNET Bastien  1981  SUI       2:11.86  +10.10  87.18
 71    510960 VON BERGEN Bruno  1982  SUI       2:11.93  +10.17  87.65
 72    511041 KUNZ Philipp I  1983  SUI       2:11.96  +10.20  87.84
 73    510967 HINDER Michael  1982  SUI       2:12.03  +10.27  88.31
 74    511034 HOLZER Andre  1983  SUI       2:12.26  +10.50  89.84
 75    291161 FOSSON Umberto  1981  ITA       2:12.27  +10.51  89.91
 76    20123 MARTINEZ Demian  1981  AND       2:12.40  +10.64  90.77
 77    510397 FORRER Daniel  1981  SUI       2:12.53  +10.77  91.64
 78    510988 BRIGGER Philipp  1982  SUI       2:12.57  +10.81  91.90
 79    510449 RUEEGG Andreas  1981  SUI       2:12.61  +10.85  92.17
 80    510487 ZAHND Michael  1981  SUI       2:12.69  +10.93  92.70
 81    510498 ZUEGER Cornel  1981  SUI       2:12.70  +10.94  92.77
 82    510395 FISLER Thomas  1981  SUI       2:12.82  +11.06  93.57
 83    511049 METRY Sebastian  1983  SUI       2:12.88  +11.12  93.97
 84    20142 JOURNET Mikael  1982  AND       2:13.09  +11.33  95.36
 85    510977 BRAND Fabio  1982  SUI       2:13.44  +11.68  97.69
 86    511058 REYMOND Sebastien  1983  SUI       2:13.58  +11.82  98.62
 87    510925 OLIVA Nicola  1982  SUI       2:14.01  +12.25  101.48
 88    511047 MENZI Marc  1983  SUI       2:14.03  +12.27  101.62
 89    510945 HAAS Adi  1982  SUI       2:14.10  +12.34  102.08
 90    511027 FUSAY Jeremie  1983  SUI       2:14.22  +12.46  102.88
 91    511073 THEODULOZ Nicolas  1983  SUI       2:14.62  +12.86  105.54
 92    510408 HEFTI Blaise  1981  SUI       2:14.67  +12.91  105.87
 93    510985 FELLI Guillaume  1982  SUI       2:14.70  +12.94  106.07
 94    511051 MOOR Andreas  1983  SUI       2:14.99  +13.23  108.00
 95    510869 JEANNERET Severin  1978  SUI       2:15.14  +13.38  109.00
 96    510920 AMSTUTZ Dominik  1982  SUI       2:15.47  +13.71  111.19
 97    292240 ROLLANDIN Daniele  1981  ITA       2:15.66  +13.90  112.46
 98    511037 JEAN-MAIRET Stephane  1983  SUI       2:15.94  +14.18  114.32
 99    510943 BOLLIGER Silvan  1982  SUI       2:16.53  +14.77  118.25
 100    511071 TAUGWALDER Alex  1983  SUI       2:16.65  +14.89  119.04
 101    400122 VOS Maarten  1982  NED       2:16.66  +14.90  119.11
 102    511079 ZUMBRUNN Thomas  1983  SUI       2:16.81  +15.05  120.11
 103    510998 BIGGER Beat  1983  SUI       2:16.82  +15.06  120.18
 104    511042 KUNZ Philipp  1983  SUI       2:17.04  +15.28  121.64
 105    511075 VUIGNIER Julien  1983  SUI       2:17.20  +15.44  122.70
 106    511029 GASSER Philipp  1983  SUI       2:17.27  +15.51  123.17
 107    510996 BELLON Romain  1983  SUI       2:17.62  +15.86  125.50
 108    511078 ZIOERJEN Fabrice  1983  SUI       2:17.66  +15.90  125.76
 109    511026 FREI Emmanuel  1983  SUI       2:18.19  +16.43  129.29
 110    510948 FROTE Gilles  1980  SUI       2:18.40  +16.64  130.69
 111    511074 VERNETTI Frederic  1983  SUI       2:18.80  +17.04  133.35
 112    511057 REINHARD Arnaud  1983  SUI       2:20.68  +18.92  145.85
 113    511005 BRIGGER Carlo  1983  SUI       2:22.90  +21.14  160.62
 114    511025 FRANCEY Yann  1983  SUI       2:29.87  +28.11  206.99
Did not finish 2nd run
     291110 COLLI Francesco  1981  ITA           
     350007 GANAHL Markus  1975  LIE           
     510117 WYSSEN Koebi  1974  SUI           
     510165 HOFER Beni  1978  SUI           
     510262 KIRSCHMANN Christian  1980  SUI           
     510334 NETZER Conradign  1980  SUI           
     510347 OBERHOLZER Reto  1980  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
     510295 FROZZA Nicola    SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
     510286 SCHMIDIGER Erich  1980  SUI           
     530702 DENZLER Fabian  1980  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
     510815 GOOD Markus  1979  SUI           
     510915 REICHEN Hans  1982  SUI           
     510936 HAUSER Daniel  1982  SUI           
     511006 BRIKER Stefan  1983  SUI           
     290799 CARROZZA Manuel  1980  ITA           
     510162 GIACOMETTI Curdin  1978  SUI           
     510225 RICKENBACH Dino  1978  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
     510946 GILGEN Cedric  1982  SUI           
     511000 BOLL Bertrand  1983  SUI           
     550004 CIAGUNS Ivars  1977  LAT           
     291887 RAVANO Emanuele  1978  ITA           
     510307 BRAND Olivier  1980  SUI           
     510339 MAJOLANI Andris  1979  SUI           
     510344 ZUEGER Daniel  1979  SUI