Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 19.01.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1314
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS CONCI LORENZO ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2315 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 1028 m.
Course Length 4415 m.
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 50
Start Time 12:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  15  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:29.82     0.00  100
 2  21  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:30.12  +0.30  2.74  80
 3  17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:30.58  +0.76  6.95  60
 4  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:30.97  +1.15  10.52  50
 5  18  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:30.99  +1.17  10.70  45
 6  16  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:31.12  +1.30  11.89  40
 7  3  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:31.17  +1.35  12.34  36
 8  8  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:31.23  +1.41  12.89  32
 9  1  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:31.24  +1.42  12.98  29
 10  12  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   2:31.32  +1.50  13.72  26
 11  22  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   2:31.38  +1.56  14.27  24
 12  9  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   2:31.51  +1.69  15.45  22
 13  7  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:31.54  +1.72  15.73  20
 14  28  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:31.59  +1.77  16.19  18
 15  2  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   2:31.77  +1.95  17.83  16
 16  14  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   2:31.90  +2.08  19.02  15
 17  13  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   2:31.93  +2.11  19.29  14
 18  11  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:32.00  +2.18  19.93  13
 19  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   2:32.02  +2.20  20.12  12
 20  6  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:32.12  +2.30  21.03  11
 21  30  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   2:32.60  +2.78  25.42  10
 22  34  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   2:32.63  +2.81  25.70  9
 22  10  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:32.63  +2.81  25.70  9
 24  35  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI   2:33.02  +3.20  29.26  7
 25  36  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   2:33.05  +3.23  29.54  6
 26  29  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   2:33.09  +3.27  29.90  5
 27  24  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:33.17  +3.35  30.63  4
 28  38  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:33.19  +3.37  30.82  3
 29  31  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   2:33.26  +3.44  31.46  2
 30  5  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   2:33.40  +3.58  32.74  1
 31  37  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:33.83  +4.01  36.67  0
 32  41  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:34.09  +4.27  39.05  0
 33  47  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   2:34.27  +4.45  40.69  0
 34  43  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:34.63  +4.81  43.98  0
 35  44  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   2:34.82  +5.00  45.72  0
 36  56  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   2:35.11  +5.29  48.37  0
 37  51  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED   2:35.39  +5.57  50.93  0
 38  49  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   2:35.48  +5.66  51.76  0
 39  55  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   2:35.64  +5.82  53.22  0
 40  58  501230 ERICSSON Daniel  1987  SWE   2:36.20  +6.38  58.34  0
 41  32  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   2:36.22  +6.40  58.52  0
 42  46  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   2:36.30  +6.48  59.26  0
 43  52  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   2:36.40  +6.58  60.17  0
 44  54  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE   2:36.66  +6.84  62.55  0
 45  48  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   2:36.74  +6.92  63.28  0
 46  59  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   2:36.89  +7.07  64.65  0
 47  33  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   2:37.07  +7.25  66.30  0
 48  45  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   2:38.13  +8.31  75.99  0
Did not finish 1st run
   60  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL         0
   57  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA         0
   53  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO         0
   42  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN         0
   39  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER         0
   26  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA         0
   25  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO         0
   23  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI         0
   19  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR         0
Disqualified 1st run
   50  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA         0
   40  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER         0
   27  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT         0

picture  Official timekeeper