Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zinal (SUI) 06.01.2014

European Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5152
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LEMAIRE FABRICE FRA
Referee Flere Janez FIS
Chief of Race Pascal Zufferey SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2820 m.
Finish Altitude 2450 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 8712/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter Delea Ulisse SUI
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Enocson Calle SWE
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  4  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:19.57  1:14.64  2:34.21     6.00  100.00
 2  6  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:19.32  1:15.02  2:34.34  +0.13  6.75  80.00
 3  14  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   1:19.21  1:15.54  2:34.75  +0.54  9.12  60.00
 4  5  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   1:19.70  1:15.30  2:35.00  +0.79  10.56  50.00
 5  9  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:20.54  1:14.80  2:35.34  +1.13  12.52  45.00
 6  32  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER   1:21.29  1:14.41  2:35.70  +1.49  14.60  40.00
 7  2  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:20.41  1:15.34  2:35.75  +1.54  14.89  36.00
 8  20  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   1:20.41  1:15.39  2:35.80  +1.59  15.18  32.00
 9  43  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA   1:21.67  1:14.22  2:35.89  +1.68  15.70  29.00
 10  33  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:21.16  1:14.75  2:35.91  +1.70  15.81  26.00
 11  27  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:21.70  1:14.22  2:35.92  +1.71  15.87  24.00
 12  3  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA   1:20.75  1:15.20  2:35.95  +1.74  16.04  22.00
 13  8  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:20.32  1:15.74  2:36.06  +1.85  16.68  20.00
 14  24  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA   1:20.70  1:15.39  2:36.09  +1.88  16.85  18.00
 15  12  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:20.20  1:15.94  2:36.14  +1.93  17.14  16.00
 16  15  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   1:20.49  1:15.76  2:36.25  +2.04  17.77  15.00
 17  13  516283 ELLENBERGER Andrea  1993  SUI   1:20.93  1:15.37  2:36.30  +2.09  18.06  14.00
 18  18  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:21.57  1:14.77  2:36.34  +2.13  18.29  13.00
 19  19  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:20.92  1:15.44  2:36.36  +2.15  18.41  12.00
 20  25  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE   1:20.88  1:15.60  2:36.48  +2.27  19.10  11.00
 21  49  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:20.79  1:15.83  2:36.62  +2.41  19.91  10.00
 22  16  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   1:21.14  1:15.49  2:36.63  +2.42  19.97  9.00
 23  26  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS   1:21.28  1:15.52  2:36.80  +2.59  20.95  8.00
 24  21  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   1:21.03  1:15.81  2:36.84  +2.63  21.18  7.00
 25  35  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:21.63  1:15.33  2:36.96  +2.75  21.87  6.00
 26  36  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:21.54  1:15.58  2:37.12  +2.91  22.79  5.00
 27  57  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:21.60  1:15.55  2:37.15  +2.94  22.97  4.00
 28  58  516307 RUESCH Noemi  1994  SUI   1:21.89  1:15.28  2:37.17  +2.96  23.08  3.00
 29  30  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   1:21.93  1:15.51  2:37.44  +3.23  24.64  2.00
 30  64  516406 JENAL Larissa  1996  SUI   1:21.65  1:16.32  2:37.97  +3.76  27.70  1.00
 31  28  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:22.05  1:16.65  2:38.70  +4.49  31.91  0.00
 32  48  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   1:22.45  1:16.51  2:38.96  +4.75  33.41  0.00
 32  29  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI   1:22.52  1:16.44  2:38.96  +4.75  33.41  0.00
 34  50  56163 MAIER Kerstin  1993  AUT   1:22.28  1:16.73  2:39.01  +4.80  33.70  0.00
 35  42  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA   1:22.00  1:17.16  2:39.16  +4.95  34.57  0.00
 36  34  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA   1:22.24  1:17.04  2:39.28  +5.07  35.26  0.00
 37  11  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN   1:22.14  1:17.31  2:39.45  +5.24  36.24  0.00
 38  38  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   1:22.46  1:17.11  2:39.57  +5.36  36.93  0.00
 39  46  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS   1:22.75  1:17.22  2:39.97  +5.76  39.24  0.00
 40  47  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   1:22.29  1:17.71  2:40.00  +5.79  39.42  0.00
 41  60  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:23.76  1:16.62  2:40.38  +6.17  41.61  0.00
 42  67  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:23.92  1:16.74  2:40.66  +6.45  43.23  0.00
 43  55  516289 THUERLER Andrea  1993  SUI   1:23.50  1:17.45  2:40.95  +6.74  44.90  0.00
 44  75  197812 GERACI Romane  1997  FRA   1:23.51  1:17.46  2:40.97  +6.76  45.01  0.00
 45  80  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:24.35  1:16.70  2:41.05  +6.84  45.48  0.00
 46  44  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:23.40  1:17.66  2:41.06  +6.85  45.53  0.00
 47  61  565417 PLUT Eli  1994  SLO   1:23.60  1:17.69  2:41.29  +7.08  46.86  0.00
 48  71  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   1:23.50  1:17.81  2:41.31  +7.10  46.98  0.00
 49  82  206650 LANG Isabelle  1996  GER   1:24.04  1:17.76  2:41.80  +7.59  49.80  0.00
 50  79  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA   1:24.27  1:17.58  2:41.85  +7.64  50.09  0.00
 51  68  299029 GALLI Jole  1995  ITA   1:23.64  1:18.60  2:42.24  +8.03  52.34  0.00
 52  41  298605 NAIRZ Maria  1993  ITA   1:23.43  1:18.95  2:42.38  +8.17  53.15  0.00
 53  83  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   1:24.36  1:18.93  2:43.29  +9.08  58.40  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   86  565447 SEIDL Claudia  1996  SLO             0.00
   85  516359 SCALVEDI Beatrice  1995  SUI             0.00
   81  435245 CHRAPEK Karolina  1990  POL             0.00
   78  516350 TROILLET Tiffany  1995  SUI             0.00
   77  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI             0.00
   76  516428 BARMETTLER Leana  1996  SUI             0.00
   74  516318 SCHEIBER Fabienne  1994  SUI             0.00
   66  197407 WILLMANN Alison  1993  FRA             0.00
   65  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   62  56004 MORIK Michelle  1990  AUT             0.00
   53  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI             0.00
   31  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR             0.00
   22  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE             0.00
   1  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0.00
Did not start 2nd run
   72  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0.00
   39  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   84  516435 SUTER Raphaela  1996  SUI             0.00
   73  516429 GROEBLI Nathalie  1996  SUI             0.00
   63  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER             0.00
   59  506684 JANSSON Louise  1995  SWE             0.00
   54  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT             0.00
   52  299383 MELESI Roberta  1996  ITA             0.00
   51  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR             0.00
   45  56159 REISS Lisa-Maria  1993  AUT             0.00
   40  185281 HALME Nina  1990  FIN             0.00
   37  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT             0.00
   23  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI             0.00
   17  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0.00
   10  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0.00
   7  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   70  405091 DIRKZWAGER Mandy  1990  NED             0.00
   69  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI             0.00
   56  435210 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka  1987  POL             0.00