Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 01.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5086
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF STEFANIE GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3077 m.
Finish Altitude 2724 m.
Vertical Drop 353 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter D. STEHARNIK SLO
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:06.69  1:11.23  2:17.92     0.00  100.00
 2  8  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:07.13  1:10.88  2:18.01  +0.09  0.58  80.00
 3  29  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:07.62  1:10.86  2:18.48  +0.56  3.61  60.00
 4  25  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:07.32  1:11.45  2:18.77  +0.85  5.49  50.00
 5  13  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:08.03  1:11.01  2:19.04  +1.12  7.23  45.00
 6  19  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:07.96  1:11.13  2:19.09  +1.17  7.55  40.00
 7  10  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:08.20  1:10.98  2:19.18  +1.26  8.13  36.00
 8  40  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:08.08  1:11.20  2:19.28  +1.36  8.78  32.00
 9  30  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:08.26  1:11.07  2:19.33  +1.41  9.10  29.00
 9  3  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:07.97  1:11.36  2:19.33  +1.41  9.10  29.00
 11  5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:07.73  1:11.67  2:19.40  +1.48  9.55  24.00
 12  34  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:08.14  1:11.42  2:19.56  +1.64  10.58  22.00
 13  18  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:07.97  1:11.60  2:19.57  +1.65  10.65  20.00
 14  23  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:08.20  1:11.68  2:19.88  +1.96  12.65  18.00
 15  4  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:08.10  1:11.98  2:20.08  +2.16  13.94  16.00
 16  57  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   1:08.37  1:11.81  2:20.18  +2.26  14.58  15.00
 17  14  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:08.46  1:11.87  2:20.33  +2.41  15.55  14.00
 18  37  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:08.49  1:12.07  2:20.56  +2.64  17.04  13.00
 19  16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:08.80  1:11.86  2:20.66  +2.74  17.68  12.00
 20  33  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA   1:08.29  1:12.47  2:20.76  +2.84  18.33  11.00
 21  24  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:08.90  1:12.35  2:21.25  +3.33  21.49  10.00
 22  52  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:08.51  1:12.82  2:21.33  +3.41  22.00  9.00
 23  67  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:08.71  1:12.81  2:21.52  +3.60  23.23  8.00
 24  15  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:08.85  1:12.78  2:21.63  +3.71  23.94  7.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   26  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0.00
   20  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA             0.00
   11  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA             0.00
   6  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT             0.00
   1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   27  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  175043 MOE-LANGE Yina  1993  DEN             0.00
   68  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO             0.00
   66  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS             0.00
   64  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0.00
   63  485632 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS             0.00
   62  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0.00
   60  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0.00
   59  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN             0.00
   58  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0.00
   56  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN             0.00
   55  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA             0.00
   53  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0.00
   51  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI             0.00
   49  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT             0.00
   48  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0.00
   47  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0.00
   45  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0.00
   44  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0.00
   43  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0.00
   42  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE             0.00
   41  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0.00
   39  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0.00
   38  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA             0.00
   36  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT             0.00
   31  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0.00
   21  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0.00
   17  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT             0.00
   12  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI             0.00
   9  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   72  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN             0.00
   65  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA             0.00
   61  435210 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka  1987  POL             0.00
   54  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             0.00
   50  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI             0.00
   46  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0.00
   35  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0.00
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0.00
   28  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER             0.00
   2  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   22  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   71  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON             0.00
   69  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper