Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lienz (AUT) 28.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5059
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ILIEVA ASSIA BUL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race S. VERGEINER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1008 m.
Finish Altitude 680 m.
Vertical Drop 328 m.
Homologation Number 8711/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter V. RONCONI SLO
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter C. SCHWAIGER GER
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:08.65  1:08.35  2:17.00     0.00  100.00
 2  5  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:08.63  1:08.87  2:17.50  +0.50  3.25  80.00
 3  7  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.98  1:08.53  2:17.51  +0.51  3.31  60.00
 4  2  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:08.67  1:09.29  2:17.96  +0.96  6.24  50.00
 5  8  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.55  1:08.64  2:18.19  +1.19  7.73  45.00
 6  14  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:09.24  1:09.06  2:18.30  +1.30  8.45  40.00
 7  15  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:09.87  1:09.34  2:19.21  +2.21  14.36  36.00
 8  11  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:09.90  1:09.43  2:19.33  +2.33  15.14  32.00
 9  27  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:10.31  1:09.17  2:19.48  +2.48  16.11  29.00
 10  20  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:11.21  1:08.33  2:19.54  +2.54  16.50  26.00
 11  39  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:11.40  1:08.51  2:19.91  +2.91  18.90  24.00
 12  50  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:10.54  1:09.40  2:19.94  +2.94  19.10  22.00
 13  30  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:11.24  1:08.76  2:20.00  +3.00  19.49  20.00
 14  1  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:10.67  1:09.58  2:20.25  +3.25  21.11  18.00
 15  10  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:10.82  1:09.57  2:20.39  +3.39  22.02  16.00
 16  40  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA   1:10.79  1:09.67  2:20.46  +3.46  22.48  15.00
 17  12  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:10.43  1:10.06  2:20.49  +3.49  22.67  14.00
 18  38  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:11.03  1:09.54  2:20.57  +3.57  23.19  13.00
 19  13  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:10.95  1:09.78  2:20.73  +3.73  24.23  12.00
 20  16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:11.47  1:09.32  2:20.79  +3.79  24.62  11.00
 21  36  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:11.02  1:09.96  2:20.98  +3.98  25.86  10.00
 22  22  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:11.29  1:09.80  2:21.09  +4.09  26.57  9.00
 23  9  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:11.39  1:09.71  2:21.10  +4.10  26.64  8.00
 24  4  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:10.73  1:10.42  2:21.15  +4.15  26.96  7.00
 25  26  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:10.77  1:10.40  2:21.17  +4.17  27.09  6.00
 26  37  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:11.24  1:09.97  2:21.21  +4.21  27.35  5.00
 27  32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   1:10.93  1:10.35  2:21.28  +4.28  27.80  4.00
 28  42  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR   1:11.29  1:10.01  2:21.30  +4.30  27.93  3.00
 29  18  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:11.43  1:10.08  2:21.51  +4.51  29.30  2.00
 30  24  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:10.70  1:11.36  2:22.06  +5.06  32.87  1.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  175041 LEMGART Charlotte Techen  1993  DEN             0.00
   65  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH             0.00
   64  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN             0.00
   62  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN             0.00
   61  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0.00
   60  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0.00
   59  516283 ELLENBERGER Andrea  1993  SUI             0.00
   57  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA             0.00
   55  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0.00
   54  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0.00
   53  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             0.00
   44  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0.00
   43  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0.00
   41  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0.00
   35  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER             0.00
   34  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN             0.00
   33  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0.00
   31  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0.00
   29  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0.00
   25  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0.00
   21  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT             0.00
   19  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   68  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0.00
   63  705349 GANTNEROVA Jana  1989  SVK             0.00
   58  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0.00
   52  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0.00
   51  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0.00
   49  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI             0.00
   47  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0.00
   46  306977 MUKOGAWA Sakurako  1992  JPN             0.00
   45  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0.00
   28  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE             0.00
   23  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0.00
   17  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0.00
   3  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   66  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO             0.00
   48  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   56  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper