Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 07.03.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5339
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SKJOETSKIFT OLAV NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 693 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 297 m.
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter C. SCHWAIGER GER
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter M. PINI SLO
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 18:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   58.49  1:01.66  2:00.15     0.00  100.00
 2  9  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   58.97  1:01.79  2:00.76  +0.61  4.52  80.00
 3  7  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   59.10  1:01.73  2:00.83  +0.68  5.04  60.00
 4  14  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   59.51  1:01.44  2:00.95  +0.80  5.93  50.00
 5  6  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   59.05  1:02.23  2:01.28  +1.13  8.37  45.00
 6  23  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   59.69  1:01.79  2:01.48  +1.33  9.85  40.00
 7  8  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   59.36  1:02.34  2:01.70  +1.55  11.48  36.00
 8  11  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   59.80  1:02.12  2:01.92  +1.77  13.11  32.00
 9  19  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   59.95  1:02.33  2:02.28  +2.13  15.78  29.00
 10  13  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:00.51  1:01.96  2:02.47  +2.32  17.19  26.00
 11  26  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:00.10  1:02.46  2:02.56  +2.41  17.85  24.00
 12  29  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   59.84  1:02.74  2:02.58  +2.43  18.00  22.00
 13  42  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:00.60  1:02.09  2:02.69  +2.54  18.81  20.00
 14  21  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   59.92  1:02.88  2:02.80  +2.65  19.63  18.00
 15  40  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:00.74  1:02.07  2:02.81  +2.66  19.70  16.00
 16  20  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:00.69  1:02.22  2:02.91  +2.76  20.44  15.00
 17  22  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:00.04  1:02.95  2:02.99  +2.84  21.04  14.00
 18  12  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:00.77  1:02.28  2:03.05  +2.90  21.48  13.00
 19  25  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:00.61  1:02.48  2:03.09  +2.94  21.78  12.00
 20  18  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:00.42  1:02.70  2:03.12  +2.97  22.00  11.00
 21  41  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA   1:00.81  1:02.33  2:03.14  +2.99  22.15  10.00
 22  16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:00.31  1:02.86  2:03.17  +3.02  22.37  9.00
 23  3  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   59.53  1:03.65  2:03.18  +3.03  22.44  8.00
 24  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:00.31  1:02.96  2:03.27  +3.12  23.11  7.00
 25  15  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:00.09  1:03.22  2:03.31  +3.16  23.41  6.00
 26  17  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:00.37  1:03.49  2:03.86  +3.71  27.48  5.00
 27  51  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   1:00.88  1:03.34  2:04.22  +4.07  30.15  4.00
 28  27  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:00.91  1:03.69  2:04.60  +4.45  32.96  3.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   10  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0.00
   5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   58  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO             0.00
   56  355055 BUEHLER Rebecca  1992  LIE             0.00
   55  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0.00
   53  516283 ELLENBERGER Andrea  1993  SUI             0.00
   52  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0.00
   50  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE             0.00
   48  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI             0.00
   46  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT             0.00
   45  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0.00
   44  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0.00
   43  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0.00
   39  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA             0.00
   38  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0.00
   37  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0.00
   35  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0.00
   33  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE             0.00
   32  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             0.00
   31  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT             0.00
   30  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA             0.00
   28  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0.00
   24  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   47  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0.00
   36  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR             0.00
   34  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR             0.00
   4  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   57  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0.00
   54  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE             0.00
   49  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper