Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 08.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0079
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LARICHELIERE MARTIN CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3124 m.
Finish Altitude 2724 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. PUELACHER AUT
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:19.83  1:15.94  2:35.77     0.00  100.00
 2  31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:20.93  1:16.16  2:37.09  +1.32  7.54  80.00
 3  3  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:21.09  1:16.50  2:37.59  +1.82  10.40  60.00
 4  21  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:22.05  1:16.56  2:38.61  +2.84  16.23  50.00
 5  5  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:21.17  1:17.54  2:38.71  +2.94  16.80  45.00
 6  68  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:22.35  1:16.43  2:38.78  +3.01  17.20  40.00
 7  11  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:22.45  1:16.37  2:38.82  +3.05  17.43  36.00
 8  23  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:21.74  1:17.09  2:38.83  +3.06  17.48  32.00
 9  20  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:22.32  1:16.66  2:38.98  +3.21  18.34  29.00
 10  28  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:22.59  1:16.41  2:39.00  +3.23  18.45  26.00
 11  7  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:22.40  1:16.63  2:39.03  +3.26  18.63  24.00
 12  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:22.01  1:17.14  2:39.15  +3.38  19.31  22.00
 13  19  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:22.27  1:16.90  2:39.17  +3.40  19.43  20.00
 14  4  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:21.47  1:17.72  2:39.19  +3.42  19.54  18.00
 15  8  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:22.59  1:16.91  2:39.50  +3.73  21.31  16.00
 16  15  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:22.82  1:16.93  2:39.75  +3.98  22.74  15.00
 17  24  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:22.66  1:17.13  2:39.79  +4.02  22.97  14.00
 18  36  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:22.43  1:17.41  2:39.84  +4.07  23.25  13.00
 19  51  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:22.57  1:17.28  2:39.85  +4.08  23.31  12.00
 20  2  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:22.45  1:17.47  2:39.92  +4.15  23.71  11.00
 21  22  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:22.95  1:17.03  2:39.98  +4.21  24.05  10.00
 22  26  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:22.64  1:17.35  2:39.99  +4.22  24.11  9.00
 23  35  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:22.59  1:17.46  2:40.05  +4.28  24.45  8.00
 24  25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:22.54  1:17.67  2:40.21  +4.44  25.37  7.00
 25  40  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:22.88  1:17.49  2:40.37  +4.60  26.28  6.00
 26  10  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:23.02  1:17.39  2:40.41  +4.64  26.51  5.00
 27  9  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:22.76  1:17.79  2:40.55  +4.78  27.31  4.00
 28  1  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:22.47  1:18.35  2:40.82  +5.05  28.85  3.00
 29  34  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:22.42  1:18.65  2:41.07  +5.30  30.28  2.00
 30  53  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   1:22.62  1:18.74  2:41.36  +5.59  31.94  1.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   69  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0.00
   67  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0.00
   63  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO             0.00
   62  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI             0.00
   61  302564 SATO Sho  1986  JPN             0.00
   60  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   58  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN             0.00
   56  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0.00
   54  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0.00
   52  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   50  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             0.00
   49  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   48  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN             0.00
   47  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             0.00
   46  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   45  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0.00
   44  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0.00
   43  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   41  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0.00
   39  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0.00
   38  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   37  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA             0.00
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   29  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0.00
   27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0.00
   18  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0.00
   17  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
   16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0.00
   13  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0.00
   12  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   70  670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy  1986  KAZ             0.00
   66  40553 CHEVALIER Luc Henri  1992  AUS             0.00
   65  110320 CLARO Eugenio  1993  CHI             0.00
   64  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0.00
   59  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE             0.00
   57  410266 GRIFFIN Benjamin  1986  NZL             0.00
   55  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   42  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   33  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0.00
   30  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper