Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isere (FRA) 15.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0159
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ROIG VIVAS LLUIS SPA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2057 m.
Finish Altitude 1839 m.
Vertical Drop 218 m.
Homologation Number 8815/01/08
Run 1
Course Setter J. THEOLIER ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   51.52  53.07  1:44.59     0.00  100.00
 2  12  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.32  52.80  1:45.12  +0.53  3.14  80.00
 3  14  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   51.84  53.53  1:45.37  +0.78  4.62  60.00
 4  21  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   52.01  53.40  1:45.41  +0.82  4.86  50.00
 5  13  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   52.11  53.35  1:45.46  +0.87  5.16  45.00
 6  1  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   52.23  53.29  1:45.52  +0.93  5.51  40.00
 7  27  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   52.95  52.60  1:45.55  +0.96  5.69  36.00
 8  5  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   52.71  52.86  1:45.57  +0.98  5.81  32.00
 9  11  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   52.61  53.02  1:45.63  +1.04  6.17  29.00
 10  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   52.17  53.53  1:45.70  +1.11  6.58  26.00
 11  36  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   53.40  52.33  1:45.73  +1.14  6.76  24.00
 12  10  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   53.01  52.77  1:45.78  +1.19  7.05  22.00
 13  50  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   53.39  52.55  1:45.94  +1.35  8.00  20.00
 14  19  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   52.91  53.06  1:45.97  +1.38  8.18  18.00
 15  23  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   52.54  53.44  1:45.98  +1.39  8.24  16.00
 16  20  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   53.87  52.15  1:46.02  +1.43  8.48  15.00
 17  8  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   52.27  53.99  1:46.26  +1.67  9.90  14.00
 18  56  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   52.47  53.83  1:46.30  +1.71  10.14  13.00
 19  22  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   52.82  53.56  1:46.38  +1.79  10.61  12.00
 20  29  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   53.18  53.22  1:46.40  +1.81  10.73  11.00
 21  25  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   53.59  52.90  1:46.49  +1.90  11.26  10.00
 22  3  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   53.48  53.40  1:46.88  +2.29  13.57  9.00
 23  39  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   53.07  53.82  1:46.89  +2.30  13.63  8.00
 24  26  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   53.52  53.42  1:46.94  +2.35  13.93  7.00
 25  46  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   53.52  53.95  1:47.47  +2.88  17.07  6.00
 26  57  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   53.79  53.89  1:47.68  +3.09  18.32  5.00
 27  24  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   53.38  54.32  1:47.70  +3.11  18.44  4.00
 27  6  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   53.31  54.39  1:47.70  +3.11  18.44  4.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   48  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0.00
   42  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   61  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             0.00
   52  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   49  422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss  1991  NOR             0.00
   44  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0.00
   43  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   40  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0.00
   38  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA             0.00
   37  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   35  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
   2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   68  800013 TOLA Erjon  1986  ALB             0.00
   67  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS             0.00
   66  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0.00
   65  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0.00
   64  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   63  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0.00
   62  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN             0.00
   60  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   59  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI             0.00
   58  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA             0.00
   55  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0.00
   54  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0.00
   53  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0.00
   51  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0.00
   47  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
   45  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0.00
   41  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0.00
   34  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   33  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0.00
   32  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   30  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0.00
   28  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00
   18  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT             0.00
   17  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0.00
   15  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
   9  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper