Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alta Badia (ITA) 22.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0180
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS CIZMAN TOMAZ SLO
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. SORARU ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1871 m.
Finish Altitude 1423 m.
Vertical Drop 448 m.
Homologation Number 9800/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter F. PERRIN FRA
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. PIRCHER AUT
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:18.14  1:19.31  2:37.45     0.00  100.00
 2  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:18.36  1:19.44  2:37.80  +0.35  1.98  80.00
 3  5  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:18.55  1:19.48  2:38.03  +0.58  3.28  60.00
 4  8  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:18.97  1:19.85  2:38.82  +1.37  7.74  50.00
 5  31  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:19.82  1:19.28  2:39.10  +1.65  9.33  45.00
 5  7  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:19.72  1:19.38  2:39.10  +1.65  9.33  45.00
 7  10  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:20.27  1:19.17  2:39.44  +1.99  11.25  36.00
 8  11  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:19.08  1:20.39  2:39.47  +2.02  11.42  32.00
 9  20  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:19.80  1:19.79  2:39.59  +2.14  12.10  29.00
 10  9  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:20.37  1:19.34  2:39.71  +2.26  12.77  26.00
 11  21  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:20.63  1:19.12  2:39.75  +2.30  13.00  24.00
 12  40  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:21.56  1:18.22  2:39.78  +2.33  13.17  22.00
 13  1  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:19.80  1:20.11  2:39.91  +2.46  13.91  20.00
 14  6  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:19.31  1:20.71  2:40.02  +2.57  14.53  18.00
 15  19  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:20.27  1:19.79  2:40.06  +2.61  14.75  16.00
 16  4  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:19.24  1:20.87  2:40.11  +2.66  15.04  15.00
 17  30  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:21.43  1:18.92  2:40.35  +2.90  16.39  14.00
 18  13  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:21.69  1:18.68  2:40.37  +2.92  16.51  13.00
 19  27  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:21.36  1:19.14  2:40.50  +3.05  17.24  12.00
 20  25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:20.24  1:20.33  2:40.57  +3.12  17.64  11.00
 21  14  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:20.85  1:19.87  2:40.72  +3.27  18.48  10.00
 22  29  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:20.83  1:19.92  2:40.75  +3.30  18.65  9.00
 23  54  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:21.08  1:19.68  2:40.76  +3.31  18.71  8.00
 24  28  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:21.29  1:19.64  2:40.93  +3.48  19.67  7.00
 25  12  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:20.75  1:20.37  2:41.12  +3.67  20.74  6.00
 26  37  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:21.01  1:20.50  2:41.51  +4.06  22.95  5.00
 27  34  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:20.93  1:20.65  2:41.58  +4.13  23.35  4.00
 28  38  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:21.29  1:20.80  2:42.09  +4.64  26.23  3.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   22  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
   16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   74  800013 TOLA Erjon  1986  ALB             0.00
   73  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0.00
   71  80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0.00
   68  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   67  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0.00
   66  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0.00
   64  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0.00
   61  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   60  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   59  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0.00
   58  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0.00
   53  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   52  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             0.00
   50  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA             0.00
   49  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
   47  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   46  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   44  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0.00
   43  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0.00
   42  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   41  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   39  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0.00
   36  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   35  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA             0.00
   33  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0.00
   26  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0.00
   24  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   23  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
   17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   72  430617 CHRAPEK Adam  1993  POL             0.00
   70  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0.00
   69  302564 SATO Sho  1986  JPN             0.00
   65  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   63  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA             0.00
   62  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED             0.00
   57  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER             0.00
   56  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   55  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             0.00
   51  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   48  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0.00
   45  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN             0.00
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
   15  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper