Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 11.01.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0141
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF CHRISTIAN GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1310 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. REARICK USA
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:17.46  1:17.14  2:34.60     0.00  100.00
 2  1  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:16.14  1:18.56  2:34.70  +0.10  0.58  80.00
 3  4  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:17.04  1:17.75  2:34.79  +0.19  1.09  60.00
 4  6  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:16.83  1:18.09  2:34.92  +0.32  1.84  50.00
 5  18  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:18.62  1:17.22  2:35.84  +1.24  7.14  45.00
 6  2  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:17.14  1:18.82  2:35.96  +1.36  7.83  40.00
 7  8  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:17.61  1:18.39  2:36.00  +1.40  8.06  36.00
 8  12  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:17.40  1:18.62  2:36.02  +1.42  8.17  32.00
 9  21  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:18.84  1:17.48  2:36.32  +1.72  9.90  29.00
 10  9  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:18.69  1:17.69  2:36.38  +1.78  10.25  26.00
 11  30  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:20.06  1:16.38  2:36.44  +1.84  10.59  24.00
 12  7  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:17.96  1:18.53  2:36.49  +1.89  10.88  22.00
 13  31  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:19.22  1:17.31  2:36.53  +1.93  11.11  20.00
 14  23  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:19.47  1:17.07  2:36.54  +1.94  11.17  18.00
 15  20  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:18.77  1:17.81  2:36.58  +1.98  11.40  16.00
 16  15  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:18.63  1:18.00  2:36.63  +2.03  11.69  15.00
 16  13  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:19.86  1:16.77  2:36.63  +2.03  11.69  15.00
 18  19  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:18.69  1:18.00  2:36.69  +2.09  12.03  13.00
 19  10  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:18.31  1:18.42  2:36.73  +2.13  12.26  12.00
 20  27  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:20.00  1:16.84  2:36.84  +2.24  12.90  11.00
 20  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:18.58  1:18.26  2:36.84  +2.24  12.90  11.00
 22  29  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:19.25  1:17.62  2:36.87  +2.27  13.07  9.00
 23  11  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:18.48  1:18.40  2:36.88  +2.28  13.13  8.00
 24  25  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:18.60  1:18.40  2:37.00  +2.40  13.82  7.00
 25  28  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:19.75  1:17.60  2:37.35  +2.75  15.83  6.00
 26  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:18.81  1:18.57  2:37.38  +2.78  16.00  5.00
 27  37  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:20.13  1:17.53  2:37.66  +3.06  17.62  4.00
 28  42  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:20.35  1:19.00  2:39.35  +4.75  27.34  3.00
 29  48  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA   1:20.35  1:21.40  2:41.75  +7.15  41.16  2.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   3  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE             0.00
   70  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0.00
   69  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0.00
   68  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO             0.00
   66  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             0.00
   64  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   63  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA             0.00
   59  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   56  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   55  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI             0.00
   54  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             0.00
   53  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   52  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   51  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0.00
   50  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             0.00
   49  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   46  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA             0.00
   44  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   41  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0.00
   40  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   39  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   38  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0.00
   34  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0.00
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   26  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA             0.00
   24  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   71  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   67  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0.00
   65  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             0.00
   62  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA             0.00
   60  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   58  103997 MEGARRY Morgan  1993  CAN             0.00
   47  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   45  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
   43  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN             0.00
   36  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   35  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0.00
   33  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0.00
   22  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   17  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   61  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED             0.00
   57  104026 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper