Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 08.03.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0279
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS COZZI MARCO ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1278 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 442 m.
Homologation Number 7701/01/05
Run 1
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK FIN
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter L. BUTTAFOGHI FRA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:12.66  1:18.14  2:30.80     0.00  100.00
 2  15  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:14.27  1:16.71  2:30.98  +0.18  1.06  80.00
 3  16  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:13.08  1:17.97  2:31.05  +0.25  1.48  60.00
 4  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:13.40  1:18.03  2:31.43  +0.63  3.72  50.00
 5  6  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:13.19  1:18.39  2:31.58  +0.78  4.60  45.00
 6  13  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:14.11  1:17.67  2:31.78  +0.98  5.78  40.00
 7  10  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:14.71  1:17.17  2:31.88  +1.08  6.37  36.00
 8  23  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:15.03  1:16.98  2:32.01  +1.21  7.14  32.00
 9  2  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:13.91  1:18.21  2:32.12  +1.32  7.79  29.00
 10  20  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:14.20  1:18.19  2:32.39  +1.59  9.38  26.00
 11  21  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:14.19  1:18.21  2:32.40  +1.60  9.44  24.00
 12  1  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:13.74  1:18.70  2:32.44  +1.64  9.68  22.00
 13  7  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:14.63  1:17.82  2:32.45  +1.65  9.74  20.00
 14  24  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:14.01  1:18.45  2:32.46  +1.66  9.80  18.00
 15  14  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:14.93  1:17.62  2:32.55  +1.75  10.33  16.00
 15  11  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:13.88  1:18.67  2:32.55  +1.75  10.33  16.00
 17  8  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:14.15  1:18.45  2:32.60  +1.80  10.62  14.00
 18  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:13.78  1:18.92  2:32.70  +1.90  11.21  13.00
 19  54  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:15.94  1:17.04  2:32.98  +2.18  12.87  12.00
 20  25  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:14.67  1:18.36  2:33.03  +2.23  13.16  11.00
 21  12  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:13.92  1:19.21  2:33.13  +2.33  13.75  10.00
 22  36  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   1:16.09  1:17.06  2:33.15  +2.35  13.87  9.00
 23  27  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:15.25  1:18.24  2:33.49  +2.69  15.88  8.00
 24  35  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN   1:15.73  1:17.80  2:33.53  +2.73  16.11  7.00
 24  17  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:14.59  1:18.94  2:33.53  +2.73  16.11  7.00
 26  26  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:14.13  1:21.21  2:35.34  +4.54  26.79  5.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
   18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
   9  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   42  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL             0.00
   65  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO             0.00
   64  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   62  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0.00
   61  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   60  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO             0.00
   59  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0.00
   57  422275 JOHANSEN Ola Buer  1993  NOR             0.00
   56  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             0.00
   55  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0.00
   52  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA             0.00
   51  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             0.00
   50  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   49  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             0.00
   48  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA             0.00
   46  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   45  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0.00
   44  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0.00
   41  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   40  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0.00
   38  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0.00
   34  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0.00
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   31  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   30  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   29  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA             0.00
   28  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   69  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE             0.00
   66  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0.00
   63  561278 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz  1993  SLO             0.00
   58  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   53  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   47  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0.00
   43  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   37  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   33  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0.00
   22  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0.00
   19  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   68  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper