Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sochi (RUS) 22.02.2014

Olympic Winter Games - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0343
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MACLACHLAN DARRELL CAN
Referee HUJARA Gunter FIS
Chief of Race MITTER Wolfgang RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1160 m.
Finish Altitude 960 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 9891/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter DOPPELHOFER Albert GER
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 16:45
Run 2
Course Setter KOSTELIC Ante CRO
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 20:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points OWG Points
 1  3  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   46.70  55.14  1:41.84     0.00  100.00
 2  4  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   47.98  54.14  1:42.12  +0.28  1.70  80.00
 3  5  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   48.49  54.18  1:42.67  +0.83  5.05  60.00
 4  17  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   47.45  55.27  1:42.72  +0.88  5.36  50.00
 4  9  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   48.46  54.26  1:42.72  +0.88  5.36  50.00
 6  30  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   49.34  53.94  1:43.28  +1.44  8.77  40.00
 7  14  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   48.04  55.56  1:43.60  +1.76  10.71  36.00
 7  2  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   47.45  56.15  1:43.60  +1.76  10.71  36.00
 9  27  422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss  1991  NOR   49.08  55.03  1:44.11  +2.27  13.82  29.00
 9  8  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   48.75  55.36  1:44.11  +2.27  13.82  29.00
 11  25  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   48.32  55.82  1:44.14  +2.30  14.00  24.00
 12  28  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   48.83  55.38  1:44.21  +2.37  14.43  22.00
 13  31  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   48.70  55.52  1:44.22  +2.38  14.49  20.00
 14  24  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   48.71  55.52  1:44.23  +2.39  14.55  18.00
 15  34  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   48.69  55.63  1:44.32  +2.48  15.10  16.00
 16  26  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   48.82  55.54  1:44.36  +2.52  15.34  0.00
 17  35  220689 RYDING David  1986  GBR   49.40  56.51  1:45.91  +4.07  24.78  0.00
 18  39  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO   50.71  58.28  1:48.99  +7.15  43.53  0.00
 19  37  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   51.01  58.39  1:49.40  +7.56  46.03  0.00
 20  38  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN   49.97  59.68  1:49.65  +7.81  47.55  0.00
 21  69  460060 BARBU Alexandru  1987  ROU   52.82  59.84  1:52.66  +10.82  65.87  0.00
 22  68  680041 ABRAMASHVILI Iason  1988  GEO   52.59  1:00.78  1:53.37  +11.53  70.19  0.00
 23  52  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   52.88  1:00.60  1:53.48  +11.64  70.86  0.00
 24  71  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   53.46  1:02.02  1:55.48  +13.64  83.04  0.00
 25  63  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   54.21  1:01.97  1:56.18  +14.34  87.30  0.00
 26  75  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings  1992  EST   55.08  1:02.20  1:57.28  +15.44  94.00  0.00
 27  90  550061 ONSKULIS Martins  1994  LAT   56.16  1:01.44  1:57.60  +15.76  95.95  0.00
 28  51  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   51.74  1:06.07  1:57.81  +15.97  97.23  0.00
 29  84  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD   55.38  1:03.06  1:58.44  +16.60  101.06  0.00
 30  78  260110 KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad  1989  IRI   55.09  1:03.78  1:58.87  +17.03  103.68  0.00
 31  83  260079 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein  1985  IRI   55.46  1:03.90  1:59.36  +17.52  106.66  0.00
 32  80  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP   53.73  1:05.72  1:59.45  +17.61  107.21  0.00
 33  53  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   51.63  1:08.16  1:59.79  +17.95  109.28  0.00
 34  91  740031 SEREBRAKIAN Arman  1987  ARM   55.90  1:04.67  2:00.57  +18.73  114.03  0.00
 35  95  230147 SYKARAS Konstantinos  1984  GRE   57.83  1:06.25  2:04.08  +22.24  135.40  0.00
 36  72  250259 GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar Jokull  1989  ISL   56.85  1:07.72  2:04.57  +22.73  138.38  0.00
 37  100  230659 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano  1995  GRE   58.97  1:06.75  2:05.72  +23.88  145.38  0.00
 38  106  310412 HADZIC Tarik  1994  MNE   1:00.95  1:06.99  2:07.94  +26.10  158.90  0.00
 39  108  210032 VORONOV Artem  1993  UZB   1:00.42  1:10.54  2:10.96  +29.12  177.28  0.00
 40  107  270055 LYNE Conor  1993  IRL   1:03.58  1:09.71  2:13.29  +31.45  191.47  0.00
 41  110  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ   1:02.47  1:12.96  2:15.43  +33.59  204.50  0.00
 42  111  340305 MOHBAT Alexandre  1995  LBN   1:03.77  1:18.02  2:21.79  +39.95  243.21  0.00
 43  117  960300 GOUTT Yohan Goncalves  1994  TLS   1:09.01  1:21.88  2:30.89  +49.05  298.62  0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   102  690722 MYTSAK Dmytro  1995  UKR             0.00
   97  80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0.00
   33  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0.00
   29  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI             0.00
   23  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   99  800013 TOLA Erjon  1986  ALB             0.00
   48  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   114  958400 TRAVERS Dow  1987  CAY             0.00
   109  950000 OETTL REYES Manfred  1993  PER             0.00
   94  240132 FARKAS Norbert  1992  HUN             0.00
   93  110320 CLARO Eugenio  1993  CHI             0.00
   92  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS             0.00
   87  790025 LAMHAMEDI Adam  1995  MAR             0.00
   82  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   77  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON             0.00
   74  430466 GARNIEWICZ Mateusz  1990  POL             0.00
   73  710320 LAIKERT Igor  1991  BIH             0.00
   67  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0.00
   59  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL             0.00
   58  250348 KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn  1994  ISL             0.00
   47  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   46  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00
   44  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   42  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0.00
   41  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   40  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   36  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN             0.00
   32  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   22  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0.00
   19  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0.00
   16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
   15  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0.00
   12  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
   10  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0.00
   7  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0.00
   1  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   116  900001 SUCHARITAKUL Kanes  1992  THA             0.00
   115  830007 QUDRATOV Alisher  1986  TJK             0.00
   113  540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX             0.00
   112  870002 STEYN Luke  1993  ZIM             0.00
   105  160091 PAPAMICHAEL Constantinos  1993  CYP             0.00
   104  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU             0.00
   103  120047 ZHANG Yuxin  1989  CHN             0.00
   101  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR             0.00
   98  550022 RODE Roberts  1987  LAT             0.00
   96  194752 HANSE Arthur  1993  POR             0.00
   89  710311 RUDIC Marko  1990  BIH             0.00
   88  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB             0.00
   86  680047 BENIAIDZE Alex  1991  GEO             0.00
   85  30246 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.  1990  ARG             0.00
   81  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0.00
   79  520100 SIMSEK Emre  1987  TUR             0.00
   76  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR             0.00
   70  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   66  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO             0.00
   65  860005 BRACHNER Patrick  1992  AZE             0.00
   64  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP             0.00
   62  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS             0.00
   61  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0.00
   60  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             0.00
   57  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   56  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   55  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   54  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL             0.00
   50  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL             0.00
   49  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0.00
   45  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   43  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             0.00
   21  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             0.00
   20  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0.00
   18  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
   13  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT             0.00
   11  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0.00
   6  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper