Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 19.08.2014

National Championships - Ladies' National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5007
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DUNLOP JAMIE DAN
Referee James Lazor NZL
Chief of Race Jason Mackinnon GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1390 m.
Finish Altitude 1225 m.
Vertical Drop 165 m.
Homologation Number 9544/04/10
Run 1
Course Setter Bjorn Nordahr NZL
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   47.63  46.79  1:34.42     20.20
 2  6  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   47.80  47.01  1:34.81  +0.39  23.17
 3  3  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS   47.82  47.03  1:34.85  +0.43  23.48
 4  11  425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe  1992  NOR   48.16  46.86  1:35.02  +0.60  24.78
 5  15  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   49.24  46.55  1:35.79  +1.37  30.65
 6  12  435313 MAJERCZYK Sabina  1993  POL   48.64  47.27  1:35.91  +1.49  31.56
 7  1  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO   48.91  48.11  1:37.02  +2.60  40.03
 8  2  206616 BOETTINGER Ramona  1995  GER   49.76  48.56  1:38.32  +3.90  49.94
 9  9  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   50.14  49.34  1:39.48  +5.06  58.79
 10  25  415215 REID Elizabeth  1998  NZL   50.63  48.97  1:39.60  +5.18  59.70
 11  16  299504 SCUSSEL Martina  1996  ITA   50.93  49.28  1:40.21  +5.79  64.35
 12  21  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   51.03  49.22  1:40.25  +5.83  64.66
 13  20  299587 BONACCI Claudia  1997  ITA   51.53  50.12  1:41.65  +7.23  75.33
 14  23  415196 JONES Melissa  1994  NZL   53.52  50.87  1:44.39  +9.97  96.23
 15  24  107793 MCINTYRE Hannah  1988  CAN   1:10.44  1:10.37  2:20.81  +46.39  373.95
Did not finish 2nd run
   18  206751 MUTSCHLECHNER Julia  1997  GER           
Did not finish 1st run
   22  565464 FON Kristina  1997  SLO           
   19  506693 BECKMAN Emma  1996  SWE           
   17  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR           
   14  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR           
   13  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR           
   10  426047 AASBERG Kristine Fausa  1994  NOR           
   8  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS           
   7  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin Anna  1996  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   5  225588 ROGERS Rachelle  1995  GBR