Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 19.08.2014

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0007
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DUNLOP JAMIE DAN
Referee James Lazor NZL
Chief of Race Jason Mackinnon GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1380 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 184 m.
Homologation Number 9544/04/10
Run 1
Course Setter Nils Coberger NZL
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Ian Gardner USA
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  14  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   46.12  49.41  1:35.53     9.80
 2  6  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   45.78  49.79  1:35.57  +0.04  10.10
 3  3  6531063 GINNIS Alexander  1994  USA   45.88  49.81  1:35.69  +0.16  11.01
 4  8  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA   45.77  50.10  1:35.87  +0.34  12.36
 5  4  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   46.51  49.90  1:36.41  +0.88  16.43
 6  12  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   46.57  50.13  1:36.70  +1.17  18.62
 7  7  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   46.90  49.85  1:36.75  +1.22  19.00
 8  10  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   47.09  49.83  1:36.92  +1.39  20.28
 9  43  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   47.87  49.25  1:37.12  +1.59  21.78
 10  20  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   47.50  50.59  1:38.09  +2.56  29.09
 11  9  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP   46.98  51.13  1:38.11  +2.58  29.25
 12  15  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA   47.52  50.73  1:38.25  +2.72  30.30
 13  2  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   47.21  51.11  1:38.32  +2.79  30.83
 14  30  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR   48.46  50.80  1:39.26  +3.73  37.91
 15  18  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT   48.25  51.22  1:39.47  +3.94  39.50
 16  28  6531523 O BRIEN Keilan  1996  USA   48.48  51.09  1:39.57  +4.04  40.25
 17  21  6531203 SPROCK Ty  1995  USA   48.52  51.35  1:39.87  +4.34  42.51
 18  35  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA   49.87  50.62  1:40.49  +4.96  47.18
 19  69  422633 CHRISTENSEN Lars August  1998  NOR   50.28  51.56  1:41.84  +6.31  57.36
 20  24  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA   50.86  51.96  1:42.82  +7.29  64.74
 21  46  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL   50.51  52.48  1:42.99  +7.46  66.03
 22  33  320370 LEE Dong-geun  1994  KOR   50.76  52.53  1:43.29  +7.76  68.29
 23  45  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   51.08  53.14  1:44.22  +8.69  75.30
 24  31  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL   49.16  55.16  1:44.32  +8.79  76.05
 25  47  6531518 MOFFAT Kye  1996  USA   51.10  53.68  1:44.78  +9.25  79.52
 26  61  350100 MARXER Silvan  1998  LIE   50.82  54.49  1:45.31  +9.78  83.51
 27  32  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   50.29  56.50  1:46.79  +11.26  94.67
 28  40  6531634 CALARCO Matthew  1996  USA   51.49  55.52  1:47.01  +11.48  96.32
 29  62  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL   53.16  55.99  1:49.15  +13.62  112.45
 30  70  410413 RICHARDS Samuel  1998  NZL   54.75  56.00  1:50.75  +15.22  124.51
 31  60  320435 YANG Dong-Hyuk  1998  KOR   55.63  56.60  1:52.23  +16.70  135.67
 32  66  410414 HALLIWELL Oscar  1998  NZL   54.64  58.16  1:52.80  +17.27  139.96
 33  65  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL   55.82  57.93  1:53.75  +18.22  147.12
 34  54  104528 HUTCHISON Jonathan  1997  CAN   1:00.38  56.79  1:57.17  +21.64  172.90
 35  63  410416 SHAW Samuel  1998  NZL   58.15  1:00.42  1:58.57  +23.04  183.45
Did not finish 2nd run
   59  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT           
   58  410411 NISBET Alan  1997  NZL           
   57  570019 WILSON Connor  1996  RSA           
   52  104503 DADOUCH Leslie  1997  CAN           
   48  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT           
   39  6291582 LONGO Edoardo  1995  ITA           
   38  104389 YOUNG Joseph  1996  CAN           
   37  422333 REVELSBY Sindre Breivik  1994  NOR           
   23  501756 WISEN Christopher  1992  SWE           
   22  54294 DRACK Fabian  1995  AUT           
   17  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK           
   1  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   68  202894 HOCH Matteo  1997  GER           
   67  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL           
   64  221321 BARTON Daniel  1998  GBR           
   56  410402 WALLACE Timothy  1996  NZL           
   55  410409 GEMMELL Nicholas  1997  NZL           
   53  320420 KIM Sung-Jun  1997  KOR           
   51  6292597 TOMEI Pietro  1997  ITA           
   50  410403 GARRICK Hamish  1996  NZL           
   49  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR           
   44  410393 JUNEAU Tai  1995  NZL           
   42  6531756 REEVES Ian  1996  USA           
   41  492135 JOHN Luca  1995  ESP           
   36  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR           
   29  6531192 SANTANIELLO Nick  1995  USA           
   26  422405 SPETALEN Kristian  1995  NOR           
   25  104075 COOKSON Bryan  1994  CAN           
   16  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP           
   13  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK           
   11  421722 ADDE Andreas  1988  NOR           
   5  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   27  6530800 THEIS Tyler  1994  USA           
Did not start 1st run
   34  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR           
   19  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR