Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Perisher (AUS) 14.08.2014

National Junior Championships - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0047
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CHILCOTT ALICE AUS
Referee WALL, Brad AUS
Chief of Race BOMBARDIER, Alison AUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1955 m.
Finish Altitude 1785 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 11293/03/14
Run 1
Course Setter EDWARDS, Stephen GBR
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter MCKNIGHT, Chris CAN
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  43  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   44.44  48.89  1:33.33     17.25
 2  44  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   44.81  49.09  1:33.90  +0.57  21.65
 3  31  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS   44.38  49.56  1:33.94  +0.61  21.96
 4  32  40489 LAIDLAW Luke  1992  AUS   45.08  50.02  1:35.10  +1.77  30.90
 5  35  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   44.84  50.40  1:35.24  +1.91  31.98
 6  38  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   45.05  50.62  1:35.67  +2.34  35.30
 7  42  6531145 HALL Max  1995  USA   46.15  49.96  1:36.11  +2.78  38.70
 8  36  501436 ERIKSSON Jakob  1990  SWE   45.67  50.53  1:36.20  +2.87  39.39
 9  40  6530814 MOYER Bobby  1994  USA   45.98  50.44  1:36.42  +3.09  41.09
 10  39  6530544 BENDA Jake  1993  USA   46.62  50.42  1:37.04  +3.71  45.87
 11  41  54336 SCHULHOFER Benjamin  1996  AUT   46.92  50.86  1:37.78  +4.45  51.58
 12  68  40621 MUHLEN Louis  1998  AUS   47.33  50.54  1:37.87  +4.54  52.27
 13  49  40616 THOMPSON Oliver  1997  AUS   47.25  50.75  1:38.00  +4.67  53.28
 14  47  6532001 COOPER Michael  1997  USA   47.81  50.29  1:38.10  +4.77  54.05
 15  45  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT   46.95  51.22  1:38.17  +4.84  54.59
 16  50  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT   47.69  51.59  1:39.28  +5.95  63.15
 17  61  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR   48.21  51.43  1:39.64  +6.31  65.93
 18  53  40496 NORBURY Bennett  1992  AUS   49.16  50.68  1:39.84  +6.51  67.47
 19  56  54357 MATHIS Andreas  1996  AUT   48.12  51.76  1:39.88  +6.55  67.78
 20  51  6531843 COLBY Alex  1997  USA   48.82  51.48  1:40.30  +6.97  71.02
 21  48  6531550 TOWNSEND Michael  1996  USA   49.23  51.22  1:40.45  +7.12  72.18
 22  62  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   49.85  52.19  1:42.04  +8.71  84.44
 23  58  221224 FLUCK Benjamin  1996  GBR   53.78  55.42  1:49.20  +15.87  139.68
 24  54  6531853 GORDON Tucker  1997  USA   49.05  1:06.53  1:55.58  +22.25  188.90
 25  67  40630 CANTRILL Jacob  1997  AUS   1:01.68  1:08.28  2:09.96  +36.63  299.83
 26  65  40626 GRUBB Dylan  1997  AUS   1:00.78  1:19.88  2:20.66  +47.33  382.38
Did not finish 2nd run
   66  202856 CADARIU Sasha  1998  GER           
   64  40625 CRAWFORD Douglas  1998  AUS           
   59  40617 SPINA Aaron  1996  AUS           
   55  40608 ETHERTON Sam  1997  AUS           
   52  40607 COULL Harrison  1997  AUS           
   46  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA           
   34  104075 COOKSON Bryan  1994  CAN           
   33  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   60  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR           
   57  40606 CASEY Edward  1997  AUS           
   37  40349 RISHWORTH Mike  1987  AUS           
Did not start 1st run
   63  40578 MELIS Jake  1996  AUS