Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kuehtai in Tirol (AUT) 29.12.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5054
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GORISEK DUSAN SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race T. TRENKWALDER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2155 m.
Finish Altitude 1956 m.
Vertical Drop 199 m.
Homologation Number 11175/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter A. NILSON SWE
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter K. MAYRHOFER CZE
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   50.27  53.12  1:43.39     0.00  100.00
 2  13  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   50.52  53.67  1:44.19  +0.80  5.57  80.00
 3  10  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   50.95  53.36  1:44.31  +0.92  6.41  60.00
 4  1  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   50.87  53.56  1:44.43  +1.04  7.24  50.00
 5  4  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   51.03  53.47  1:44.50  +1.11  7.73  45.00
 6  7  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   50.42  54.21  1:44.63  +1.24  8.64  40.00
 7  5  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   51.25  53.59  1:44.84  +1.45  10.10  36.00
 8  3  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   51.14  53.76  1:44.90  +1.51  10.52  32.00
 9  8  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   51.17  54.02  1:45.19  +1.80  12.54  29.00
 10  21  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   51.64  53.85  1:45.49  +2.10  14.62  26.00
 11  15  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   51.20  54.34  1:45.54  +2.15  14.97  24.00
 12  20  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   51.91  54.05  1:45.96  +2.57  17.90  22.00
 13  12  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   52.32  53.77  1:46.09  +2.70  18.80  20.00
 14  38  56143 DYGRUBER Julia  1991  AUT   52.13  54.22  1:46.35  +2.96  20.61  18.00
 15  39  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA   52.46  54.13  1:46.59  +3.20  22.28  16.00
 16  29  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   52.98  53.66  1:46.64  +3.25  22.63  15.00
 17  25  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   53.09  53.72  1:46.81  +3.42  23.82  14.00
 18  32  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   52.83  53.99  1:46.82  +3.43  23.89  13.00
 18  9  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   51.63  55.19  1:46.82  +3.43  23.89  13.00
 20  30  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   52.95  54.00  1:46.95  +3.56  24.79  11.00
 21  41  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   52.92  54.09  1:47.01  +3.62  25.21  10.00
 22  18  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   52.55  54.70  1:47.25  +3.86  26.88  9.00
 23  22  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   52.85  54.59  1:47.44  +4.05  28.20  8.00
 24  19  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   52.88  55.11  1:47.99  +4.60  32.03  7.00
 25  44  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   53.06  55.29  1:48.35  +4.96  34.54  6.00
 26  49  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   52.76  56.20  1:48.96  +5.57  38.79  5.00
 27  23  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   51.83  57.67  1:49.50  +6.11  42.55  4.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   16  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA             0.00
   6  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   42  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0.00
   61  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0.00
   60  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0.00
   59  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0.00
   57  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL             0.00
   55  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             0.00
   54  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS             0.00
   53  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN             0.00
   52  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER             0.00
   51  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS             0.00
   50  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             0.00
   48  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0.00
   47  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0.00
   46  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN             0.00
   45  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0.00
   43  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA             0.00
   40  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0.00
   36  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT             0.00
   35  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA             0.00
   34  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER             0.00
   33  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0.00
   31  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0.00
   28  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0.00
   27  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   63  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             0.00
   58  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA             0.00
   26  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT             0.00
   24  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT             0.00
   17  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0.00
   14  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK             0.00
   11  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   56  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   37  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper