Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 22.12.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0149
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BIZJAK PETER SLO
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race L. CONCI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1725 m.
Finish Altitude 1545 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9645/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter M. PRICHER AUT
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter D. MOLLIER FRA
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 20:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   50.60  49.97  1:40.57     0.00  100
 2  1  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   50.69  50.70  1:41.39  +0.82  5.87  80
 3  13  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   51.05  50.38  1:41.43  +0.86  6.16  60
 4  4  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   51.84  49.69  1:41.53  +0.96  6.87  50
 5  15  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   51.28  50.31  1:41.59  +1.02  7.30  45
 6  9  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   51.26  50.34  1:41.60  +1.03  7.37  40
 7  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   51.45  50.27  1:41.72  +1.15  8.23  36
 8  14  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   50.99  50.76  1:41.75  +1.18  8.45  32
 9  10  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   51.84  50.27  1:42.11  +1.54  11.03  29
 10  12  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   50.93  51.21  1:42.14  +1.57  11.24  26
 11  8  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   51.11  51.27  1:42.38  +1.81  12.96  24
 12  35  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   53.27  49.16  1:42.43  +1.86  13.32  22
 13  25  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   52.33  50.15  1:42.48  +1.91  13.67  20
 14  28  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   52.27  50.22  1:42.49  +1.92  13.75  18
 15  27  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   52.55  49.96  1:42.51  +1.94  13.89  16
 16  38  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   53.08  49.63  1:42.71  +2.14  15.32  15
 17  23  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   51.71  51.09  1:42.80  +2.23  15.96  14
 18  20  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   52.41  50.42  1:42.83  +2.26  16.18  13
 19  30  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   52.64  50.36  1:43.00  +2.43  17.40  12
 20  11  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   51.40  51.61  1:43.01  +2.44  17.47  11
 21  51  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE   53.21  50.04  1:43.25  +2.68  19.19  10
 22  56  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   53.18  50.31  1:43.49  +2.92  20.90  9
 23  24  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   53.06  50.54  1:43.60  +3.03  21.69  8
 24  26  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   52.41  51.21  1:43.62  +3.05  21.84  7
 25  29  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   53.23  50.61  1:43.84  +3.27  23.41  6
 26  19  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   52.60  51.30  1:43.90  +3.33  23.84  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   31  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0
   16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0
   7  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   3  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0
   67  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   66  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   65  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   63  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             0
   61  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   59  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0
   58  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   57  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   53  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   52  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   49  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   47  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
   45  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA             0
   44  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   43  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0
   39  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0
   37  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
   36  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0
   34  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0
   33  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             0
   21  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   69  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   68  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   64  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
   62  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
   60  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0
   55  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0
   54  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   50  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0
   46  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
   42  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             0
   41  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0
   40  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   32  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0
   22  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   18  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0
   17  422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss  1991  NOR             0
   6  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0
Disqualified 1st run
   48  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0

picture  Official timekeeper