Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 25.01.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0068
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PLATTER HEINZPETER ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1004 m.
Finish Altitude 811 m.
Vertical Drop 193 m.
Homologation Number 8644/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter H. WALLNER GER
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter M. ANDERSSON SWE
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.80  50.30  1:43.10     0.00  100
 2  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   52.38  51.21  1:43.59  +0.49  3.42  80
 3  2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   52.89  50.84  1:43.73  +0.63  4.40  60
 4  18  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   53.36  50.51  1:43.87  +0.77  5.38  50
 5  4  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   52.88  51.04  1:43.92  +0.82  5.73  45
 6  7  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   52.57  51.57  1:44.14  +1.04  7.26  40
 7  3  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   53.93  50.30  1:44.23  +1.13  7.89  36
 8  5  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   53.17  51.25  1:44.42  +1.32  9.22  32
 9  12  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   54.25  50.29  1:44.54  +1.44  10.06  29
 10  11  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   53.46  51.13  1:44.59  +1.49  10.41  26
 11  19  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   54.13  50.56  1:44.69  +1.59  11.10  24
 12  13  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   54.39  50.37  1:44.76  +1.66  11.59  22
 13  8  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   53.69  51.09  1:44.78  +1.68  11.73  20
 14  34  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   53.91  50.97  1:44.88  +1.78  12.43  18
 15  9  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.01  50.97  1:44.98  +1.88  13.13  16
 16  10  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   54.55  50.60  1:45.15  +2.05  14.32  15
 17  21  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   54.33  50.86  1:45.19  +2.09  14.60  14
 18  25  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   54.93  50.35  1:45.28  +2.18  15.22  13
 19  22  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   54.48  50.94  1:45.42  +2.32  16.20  12
 20  31  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   55.03  50.40  1:45.43  +2.33  16.27  11
 21  14  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   54.72  50.77  1:45.49  +2.39  16.69  10
 22  38  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   54.79  50.77  1:45.56  +2.46  17.18  9
 23  53  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   54.80  50.78  1:45.58  +2.48  17.32  8
 24  15  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   54.46  51.17  1:45.63  +2.53  17.67  7
 25  24  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   54.58  51.15  1:45.73  +2.63  18.37  6
 26  26  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   54.03  51.83  1:45.86  +2.76  19.27  5
 27  47  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   54.62  51.39  1:46.01  +2.91  20.32  4
 27  20  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   54.34  51.67  1:46.01  +2.91  20.32  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   37  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR             0
   27  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   78  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR             0
   74  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0
   71  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   68  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0
   67  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             0
   66  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   65  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             0
   64  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0
   63  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   61  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   60  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   58  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   57  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
   55  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   54  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   52  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0
   50  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0
   48  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
   46  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0
   44  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   43  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   42  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0
   41  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             0
   40  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0
   36  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0
   30  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   23  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   17  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   77  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO             0
   76  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0
   75  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0
   73  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   72  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   70  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL             0
   69  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
   62  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0
   59  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   56  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0
   51  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0
   49  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   45  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA             0
   39  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   35  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0
   33  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             0
   32  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0
   29  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
Disqualified 1st run
   28  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
   16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0

picture  Official timekeeper