Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail / Beaver Creek (USA) 03.02.2015

FIS World Ski Championships - Ladies' Super G

Race codex : 5207
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF STEFANIE GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3246 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 516 m.
Course Length 1640 m.
Homologation Number 11511/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter R. ASSINGER AUT
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  22  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:10.29     0.00
 2  19  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:10.32  +0.03  0.46
 3  18  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:10.44  +0.15  2.30
 4  15  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:10.55  +0.26  3.99
 5  10  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:11.07  +0.78  11.98
 6  20  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:11.32  +1.03  15.83
 7  16  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:11.57  +1.28  19.67
 8  13  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:11.76  +1.47  22.59
 9  11  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:11.94  +1.65  25.35
 10  2  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:11.97  +1.68  25.81
 11  29  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:12.11  +1.82  27.96
 12  12  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:12.17  +1.88  28.89
 13  14  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:12.22  +1.93  29.65
 14  1  196460 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:12.27  +1.98  30.42
 15  28  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:12.30  +2.01  30.88
 16  5  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:12.39  +2.10  32.27
 17  6  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:12.49  +2.20  33.80
 18  3  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:12.62  +2.33  35.80
 19  26  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:12.66  +2.37  36.41
 20  8  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:12.69  +2.40  36.88
 21  23  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP   1:12.71  +2.42  37.18
 22  7  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:12.75  +2.46  37.80
 23  30  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:13.18  +2.89  44.40
 24  24  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:13.40  +3.11  47.78
 25  32  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:13.47  +3.18  48.86
 26  4  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:13.78  +3.49  53.62
 27  35  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:14.25  +3.96  60.85
 28  25  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:14.37  +4.08  62.69
 29  37  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:15.14  +4.85  74.52
 30  39  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   1:15.28  +4.99  76.67
 31  31  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:15.36  +5.07  77.90
 32  42  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:15.55  +5.26  80.82
 33  40  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:15.74  +5.45  83.74
 34  38  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:16.26  +5.97  91.73
 35  45  695063 MATSOTSKA Bogdana  1989  UKR   1:16.73  +6.44  98.95
 36  34  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   1:16.91  +6.62  101.72
 37  36  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:18.18  +7.89  121.23
 38  43  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR   1:19.16  +8.87  136.29
 39  44  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG   1:19.34  +9.05  139.05
Did not finish 1st run
   46  35177 SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica  1994  ARG       
   41  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON       
   33  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN       
   27  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN       
   21  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT       
   17  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT       
   9  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA       

picture  Official timekeeper