Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail / Beaver Creek (USA) 05.02.2015

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0211
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3337 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 607 m.
Course Length 1890 m.
Homologation Number 10666/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  20  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:15.68     0.00
 2  28  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:15.79  +0.11  1.57
 3  15  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:15.92  +0.24  3.42
 4  21  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:15.95  +0.27  3.85
 4  18  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:15.95  +0.27  3.85
 6  14  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:16.05  +0.37  5.28
 7  17  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:16.07  +0.39  5.57
 8  8  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:16.22  +0.54  7.71
 9  26  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:16.38  +0.70  9.99
 10  31  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:16.39  +0.71  10.13
 11  11  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:16.42  +0.74  10.56
 12  10  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:16.50  +0.82  11.70
 12  1  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:16.50  +0.82  11.70
 14  22  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:16.57  +0.89  12.70
 14  2  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:16.57  +0.89  12.70
 16  19  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:16.69  +1.01  14.41
 17  25  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:16.84  +1.16  16.55
 18  12  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:17.02  +1.34  19.12
 19  4  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:17.06  +1.38  19.69
 20  30  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:17.12  +1.44  20.55
 20  13  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:17.12  +1.44  20.55
 22  27  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:17.30  +1.62  23.12
 23  33  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:17.37  +1.69  24.12
 24  16  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:17.39  +1.71  24.40
 25  5  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:17.50  +1.82  25.97
 26  7  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:17.53  +1.85  26.40
 27  38  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:17.64  +1.96  27.97
 28  6  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:17.83  +2.15  30.68
 29  36  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:18.10  +2.42  34.53
 30  24  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:18.34  +2.66  37.96
 31  48  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:18.38  +2.70  38.53
 32  35  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:18.42  +2.74  39.10
 33  40  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   1:18.73  +3.05  43.53
 34  51  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:18.82  +3.14  44.81
 35  55  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:18.87  +3.19  45.52
 36  56  40506 ROBERTSON Sam  1993  AUS   1:19.29  +3.61  51.52
 37  53  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:19.41  +3.73  53.23
 38  46  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:19.69  +4.01  57.23
 39  41  958402 TRAVERS Dean  1996  CAY   1:19.80  +4.12  58.79
 40  47  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:19.98  +4.30  61.36
 41  60  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:19.99  +4.31  61.51
 42  49  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:20.39  +4.71  67.21
 43  42  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:20.43  +4.75  67.79
 44  57  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   1:20.80  +5.12  73.07
 45  54  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:22.04  +6.36  90.76
 46  61  110269 CARVALLO Nicolas  1991  CHI   1:23.02  +7.34  104.75
 47  59  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:23.21  +7.53  107.46
 48  63  690722 MYTSAK Dmytro  1995  UKR   1:24.16  +8.48  121.01
 49  65  240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:25.84  +10.16  144.99
 50  66  710320 LAIKERT Igor  1991  BIH   1:26.22  +10.54  150.41
Did not start 1st run
   50  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ       
Did not finish 1st run
   64  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI       
   62  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU       
   58  110320 CLARO Eugenio  1993  CHI       
   52  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL       
   45  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL       
   44  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL       
   43  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED       
   39  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS       
   37  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO       
   34  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN       
   32  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO       
   29  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE       
   23  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN       
   9  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA       
   3  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA       

picture  Official timekeeper