Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail / Beaver Creek (USA) 14.02.2015

FIS World Ski Championships - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5215
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF STEFANIE GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2908 m.
Finish Altitude 2721 m.
Vertical Drop 187 m.
Homologation Number 8591/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter T. GFELLER NOR
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter T. ZUZULA SVK
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 14:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   50.07  48.41  1:38.48     0.00
 2  4  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   50.47  48.35  1:38.82  +0.34  2.49
 3  6  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   50.51  48.74  1:39.25  +0.77  5.63
 4  12  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   51.25  48.17  1:39.42  +0.94  6.87
 5  3  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   51.10  48.40  1:39.50  +1.02  7.46
 6  18  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   50.94  49.04  1:39.98  +1.50  10.97
 7  17  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   51.01  49.51  1:40.52  +2.04  14.91
 8  1  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   50.92  50.04  1:40.96  +2.48  18.13
 9  15  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   52.20  48.97  1:41.17  +2.69  19.67
 10  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   51.62  49.79  1:41.41  +2.93  21.42
 11  9  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   51.50  49.93  1:41.43  +2.95  21.57
 12  33  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   51.91  49.61  1:41.52  +3.04  22.23
 13  24  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   52.16  49.38  1:41.54  +3.06  22.37
 14  5  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   52.20  49.47  1:41.67  +3.19  23.32
 15  34  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI   52.72  49.01  1:41.73  +3.25  23.76
 16  14  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   52.41  49.50  1:41.91  +3.43  25.08
 17  20  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   52.38  49.65  1:42.03  +3.55  25.95
 18  31  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   52.65  49.48  1:42.13  +3.65  26.69
 19  27  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   52.90  49.29  1:42.19  +3.71  27.12
 20  32  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   53.04  49.18  1:42.22  +3.74  27.34
 21  35  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN   52.71  50.09  1:42.80  +4.32  31.58
 22  8  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   51.29  51.55  1:42.84  +4.36  31.88
 23  23  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   52.39  50.64  1:43.03  +4.55  33.27
 24  43  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   53.11  50.34  1:43.45  +4.97  36.34
 25  29  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND   53.56  50.44  1:44.00  +5.52  40.36
 26  26  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   53.09  51.03  1:44.12  +5.64  41.23
 27  40  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   53.59  51.14  1:44.73  +6.25  45.69
 28  36  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA   53.66  51.29  1:44.95  +6.47  47.30
 29  38  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   53.98  51.00  1:44.98  +6.50  47.52
 30  37  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   54.02  50.99  1:45.01  +6.53  47.74
 31  46  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL   54.27  50.91  1:45.18  +6.70  48.98
 32  49  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   54.03  52.04  1:46.07  +7.59  55.49
 33  42  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   55.65  51.27  1:46.92  +8.44  61.71
 34  55  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   55.67  52.20  1:47.87  +9.39  68.65
 35  62  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   55.41  52.61  1:48.02  +9.54  69.75
 36  59  255314 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria  1993  ISL   55.78  52.62  1:48.40  +9.92  72.53
 37  53  35156 BANCORA Salome  1993  ARG   55.70  53.16  1:48.86  +10.38  75.89
 38  44  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   54.82  54.29  1:49.11  +10.63  77.72
 39  64  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   56.02  53.58  1:49.60  +11.12  81.30
 40  75  715167 MERDANOVIC Sejla  1997  BIH   56.11  54.01  1:50.12  +11.64  85.10
 40  61  695063 MATSOTSKA Bogdana  1989  UKR   56.56  53.56  1:50.12  +11.64  85.10
 42  60  255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria  1995  ISL   57.60  53.92  1:51.52  +13.04  95.34
 43  74  555036 ABOLTINA Agnese  1996  LAT   56.63  54.92  1:51.55  +13.07  95.56
 44  25  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   53.12  58.83  1:51.95  +13.47  98.48
 45  70  255352 ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla  1994  ISL   57.87  55.06  1:52.93  +14.45  105.65
 45  58  45216 CHRYSTAL Lavinia  1989  AUS   57.64  55.29  1:52.93  +14.45  105.65
 47  72  65108 NELLES Mathilde  1997  BEL   57.48  55.63  1:53.11  +14.63  106.96
 48  76  685018 TSIKLAURI Nino  1993  GEO   58.15  56.48  1:54.63  +16.15  118.07
Did not qualify for 2nd run
 49  67  35177 SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica  1994  ARG   58.25    58.25    
 50  69  175041 LEMGART Charlotte Techen  1993  DEN   58.33    58.33    
 51  71  255357 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla  1994  ISL   58.69    58.69    
 52  87  197848 ARBEZ Tess  1997  IRL   58.90    58.90    
 53  65  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   59.20    59.20    
 54  73  245051 BERECZ Anna  1988  HUN   1:00.68    1:00.68    
 55  79  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:00.94    1:00.94    
 56  82  235110 RALLI Sophia  1988  GRE   1:01.08    1:01.08    
 57  81  959300 PELLEGRIN Elise  1991  MLT   1:02.20    1:02.20    
 58  92  365020 ELVINGER Catherine  1995  LUX   1:02.47    1:02.47    
 59  90  785007 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva  1994  LTU   1:02.61    1:02.61    
 60  91  555029 MELDERE Ieva  1994  LAT   1:02.93    1:02.93    
 61  89  175050 BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz  1996  DEN   1:03.75    1:03.75    
 62  110  245070 CSIMA Laura  1997  HUN   1:04.13    1:04.13    
 63  94  298936 MEHILLI Suela  1994  ALB   1:04.52    1:04.52    
 64  104  115215 PFINGSTHORN Magdalena  1998  CHI   1:05.22    1:05.22    
 65  98  235277 GKOGKOU Anastasia  1995  GRE   1:05.35    1:05.35    
 66  93  125022 QIN Xiyue  1988  CHN   1:05.41    1:05.41    
 67  99  235195 KOKKINI Anastasia  1992  GRE   1:07.64    1:07.64    
 68  106  345107 MOHBAT Natacha  1996  LIB   1:09.11    1:09.11    
 69  102  315203 BULATOVIC Ivana  1994  MNE   1:09.89    1:09.89    
 70  120  245072 EIGLER Patricia  1998  HUN   1:11.65    1:11.65    
 71  112  775004 PALIUTKINA Olga  1993  KGZ   1:15.98    1:15.98    
 72  118  215019 BARANOVA Tatjana  1993  UZB   1:24.48    1:24.48    
 73  117  625024 DEVI Varsha  1995  IND   1:32.65    1:32.65    
 74  119  135012 WU Meng-Chien  1998  TPE   1:53.37    1:53.37    
Did not finish 2nd run
   56  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE           
   52  185292 ROVE Kristiina  1990  FIN           
   45  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS           
   28  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO           
   22  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA           
   21  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   16  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI           
   13  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI           
   10  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           
   7  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT           
Did not start 2nd run
   41  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS           
   19  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   116  345106 HADDAD Yasma  1996  LIB           
   115  625023 THAKUR Aanchal  1996  IND           
   114  345098 KEIROUZ Celine  1995  LIB           
   113  345095 NASSAR Lea  1995  LIB           
   111  315218 MANDIC Nina  1997  SRB           
   109  245067 BERECZ Reka  1995  HUN           
   108  315217 BOGDANOVIC Barbara  1997  SRB           
   107  115196 VICUNA Josefina  1996  CHI           
   105  285018 BUCHLER Gitit  1993  ISR           
   103  175048 MOE Lisa Christine Blunck  1996  DEN           
   101  215007 GRIGOREVA Kseniya  1987  UZB           
   100  715150 HALILOVIC Amira  1993  BIH           
   97  285015 KIEK Ronnie  1993  ISR           
   96  955000 OETTL REYES Ornella  1991  PER           
   95  315201 JANKOVIC Masa  1994  SRB           
   88  235292 SAMARINOU Maria  1996  GRE           
   86  125021 XIA Lina  1987  CHN           
   85  275024 BELL Victoria  1994  IRL           
   84  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR           
   83  85022 HARRISSON Maya  1992  BRA           
   80  275029 BELL Florence  1996  IRL           
   78  555037 GASUNA Evelina  1997  LAT           
   77  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX           
   68  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH           
   66  65075 DECROIX Marjolein  1992  BEL           
   63  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL           
   57  35131 GASTALDI Nicol  1990  ARG           
   54  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT           
   51  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO           
   50  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
   47  385069 MISAK Iva  1993  CRO           
   39  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
Did not start 1st run
   48  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED           
   30  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           

picture  Official timekeeper