Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hafjell (NOR) 09.03.2015

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Ladies' FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5175
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ZINGERLE JOSEF ITA
Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race Roland JOHANSON NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 430 m.
Finish Altitude 253 m.
Vertical Drop 177 m.
Homologation Number 9905/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Ivan ILANOVSKY SVK
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 1030
Run 2
Course Setter Tobias LUX GER
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 1430
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   51.47  52.07  1:43.54     6.00
 2  4  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER   52.44  51.75  1:44.19  +0.65  10.52
 3  5  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   53.64  50.89  1:44.53  +0.99  12.88
 4  10  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI   53.14  51.51  1:44.65  +1.11  13.72
 5  24  565417 PLUT Eli  1994  SLO   52.99  51.67  1:44.66  +1.12  13.79
 6  13  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   53.07  51.86  1:44.93  +1.39  15.67
 7  29  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   53.78  51.17  1:44.95  +1.41  15.80
 8  9  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   53.27  51.78  1:45.05  +1.51  16.50
 9  20  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO   52.99  52.09  1:45.08  +1.54  16.71
 10  22  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   54.39  50.75  1:45.14  +1.60  17.13
 11  3  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   52.95  52.25  1:45.20  +1.66  17.54
 12  16  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   53.77  51.50  1:45.27  +1.73  18.03
 13  21  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   53.99  51.35  1:45.34  +1.80  18.52
 14  31  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   53.44  51.92  1:45.36  +1.82  18.66
 15  23  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA   53.78  51.67  1:45.45  +1.91  19.28
 16  8  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   53.99  51.87  1:45.86  +2.32  22.13
 17  38  197812 GERACI Romane  1997  FRA   54.47  51.65  1:46.12  +2.58  23.94
 18  32  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA   54.34  51.94  1:46.28  +2.74  25.05
 18  28  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   54.98  51.30  1:46.28  +2.74  25.05
 20  18  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   54.32  52.35  1:46.67  +3.13  27.77
 21  17  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   55.20  51.51  1:46.71  +3.17  28.04
 22  43  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA   54.66  52.08  1:46.74  +3.20  28.25
 23  11  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   54.29  52.79  1:47.08  +3.54  30.62
 24  27  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   55.28  52.09  1:47.37  +3.83  32.63
 25  65  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   55.49  51.90  1:47.39  +3.85  32.77
 26  40  565403 LIVK Klara  1994  SLO   55.29  52.48  1:47.77  +4.23  35.41
 27  30  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin Anna  1996  NOR   55.12  52.74  1:47.86  +4.32  36.04
 28  50  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   55.50  52.49  1:47.99  +4.45  36.94
 29  58  299029 GALLI Jole  1995  ITA   55.71  53.73  1:49.44  +5.90  47.03
 30  35  506700 HAAKANSSON-FERMBAECK Vera  1996  SWE   55.62  53.95  1:49.57  +6.03  47.93
 31  59  185411 LUUKKO Nea  1996  FIN   56.37  54.25  1:50.62  +7.08  55.23
 32  47  506739 STENVALL Emma  1996  SWE   55.98  54.67  1:50.65  +7.11  55.44
 33  34  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria  1995  RUS   56.17  54.56  1:50.73  +7.19  56.00
 34  44  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   57.23  53.65  1:50.88  +7.34  57.04
 35  57  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   56.31  54.58  1:50.89  +7.35  57.11
 36  55  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   56.31  54.90  1:51.21  +7.67  59.34
 37  62  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   56.65  54.99  1:51.64  +8.10  62.33
 38  75  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR   57.28  55.32  1:52.60  +9.06  69.00
 39  60  185437 HANNOLA Hilla  1998  FIN   56.56  56.05  1:52.61  +9.07  69.07
 40  76  555036 ABOLTINA Agnese  1996  LAT   57.85  55.44  1:53.29  +9.75  73.80
 41  41  307704 ARAI Mio  1997  JPN   57.40  56.59  1:53.99  +10.45  78.67
 42  51  485799 ALEXEEVA Nadezda  1995  RUS   57.82  56.35  1:54.17  +10.63  79.92
 43  67  255352 ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla  1994  ISL   57.86  56.43  1:54.29  +10.75  80.75
 44  64  225590 MACAULAY Alice  1995  GBR   57.76  56.63  1:54.39  +10.85  81.45
 45  77  35222 BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca  1998  ARG   59.11  56.90  1:56.01  +12.47  92.71
 46  81  197848 ARBEZ Tess  1997  IRL   1:00.18  57.75  1:57.93  +14.39  106.07
 47  79  255364 SOLVADOTTIR Audur-Brynja  1995  ISL   1:00.56  57.50  1:58.06  +14.52  106.97
 48  78  516442 DIAS Camille  1996  POR   59.76  58.44  1:58.20  +14.66  107.94
 49  68  225597 WIDDUP Bethany  1995  GBR   1:01.62  56.90  1:58.52  +14.98  110.17
 50  83  175050 BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz  1996  DEN   1:00.40  1:00.39  2:00.79  +17.25  125.95
 51  88  225665 JENKINS Megan  1998  GBR   1:03.23  59.29  2:02.52  +18.98  137.98
 52  82  235292 SAMARINOU Maria  1996  GRE   1:02.56  1:00.62  2:03.18  +19.64  142.57
 53  87  395018 VAHER Lise-Anette  1996  EST   1:04.81  1:01.98  2:06.79  +23.25  167.68
 54  89  245070 CSIMA Laura  1997  HUN   1:04.09  1:03.00  2:07.09  +23.55  169.76
 55  85  235277 GKOGKOU Anastasia  1995  GRE   1:05.69  1:03.42  2:09.11  +25.57  183.81
 56  92  245072 EIGLER Patricia  1998  HUN   1:10.88  1:08.15  2:19.03  +35.49  252.79
Did not finish 2nd run
   91  345124 ARNOUK Judy  1998  LIB           
   90  245073 MAROTY Monika  1997  HUN           
   80  255373 JOHANNSDOTTIR Thelma Rut  1995  ISL           
   69  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA           
   52  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL           
   49  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR           
   39  516429 GROEBLI Nathalie  1996  SUI           
   36  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO           
   26  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED           
   7  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   86  395015 TOBI Triin  1995  EST           
   84  785007 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva  1994  LTU           
   74  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA           
   72  155873 ARNOLD Andrea  1998  CZE           
   71  496138 BARGALLO Julia  1995  ESP           
   70  65108 NELLES Mathilde  1997  BEL           
   66  298904 CILLARA ROSSI Valentina  1994  ITA           
   63  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS           
   61  565447 SEIDL Claudia  1996  SLO           
   56  185383 AHONEN Saana  1994  FIN           
   54  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER           
   53  155790 CAMKOVA Veronika  1996  CZE           
   48  185403 MAKINEN Janina  1996  FIN           
   46  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA           
   45  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  LIE           
   42  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
   37  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN           
   33  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR           
   25  299313 PERRUCHON Martina  1996  ITA           
   19  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN           
   15  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA           
   14  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI           
   12  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN           
   6  506557 GRASSL Paulina  1994  SWE           
Disqualified 1st run
   73  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA           
   2  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK