Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hafjell (NOR) 09.03.2015

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0170
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS LARSSON MAGNUS SWE
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Peter LEDERER NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 430 m.
Finish Altitude 253 m.
Vertical Drop 177 m.
Homologation Number 9905/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Thomas ERICSSON SWE
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 0900
Run 2
Course Setter Drago GRUBELNIK BUL
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 1315
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  7  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   44.64  52.91  1:37.55     6.00
 2  2  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   46.81  52.29  1:39.10  +1.55  17.44
 3  1  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   45.19  54.11  1:39.30  +1.75  18.92
 4  49  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   46.33  53.01  1:39.34  +1.79  19.21
 4  37  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   46.20  53.14  1:39.34  +1.79  19.21
 6  9  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   45.76  53.76  1:39.52  +1.97  20.54
 7  3  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   45.82  53.86  1:39.68  +2.13  21.72
 8  24  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   45.59  54.20  1:39.79  +2.24  22.53
 9  17  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   46.06  53.82  1:39.88  +2.33  23.20
 10  45  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA   46.68  53.33  1:40.01  +2.46  24.16
 11  23  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   46.65  53.44  1:40.09  +2.54  24.75
 12  27  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN   46.02  54.16  1:40.18  +2.63  25.41
 13  14  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE   45.84  54.39  1:40.23  +2.68  25.78
 14  48  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   46.57  53.79  1:40.36  +2.81  26.74
 14  5  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   45.73  54.63  1:40.36  +2.81  26.74
 16  4  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   45.63  54.85  1:40.48  +2.93  27.63
 17  20  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR   45.88  54.72  1:40.60  +3.05  28.51
 18  33  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   46.20  54.64  1:40.84  +3.29  30.28
 19  18  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   46.54  54.36  1:40.90  +3.35  30.73
 20  13  180731 DAHL Juho  1994  FIN   45.77  55.16  1:40.93  +3.38  30.95
 21  22  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA   46.18  54.79  1:40.97  +3.42  31.24
 22  73  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik  1996  USA   47.07  54.18  1:41.25  +3.70  33.31
 23  40  180722 KUUKKA Justus  1994  FIN   46.86  54.71  1:41.57  +4.02  35.67
 24  35  180732 NIEMELA Arttu  1994  FIN   47.32  54.30  1:41.62  +4.07  36.04
 25  70  104311 GRASIC Martin  1995  CAN   47.08  55.01  1:42.09  +4.54  39.51
 26  42  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   47.26  55.52  1:42.78  +5.23  44.60
 27  61  6531106 AUTY Jack  1995  USA   47.17  55.64  1:42.81  +5.26  44.82
 28  53  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   47.44  55.48  1:42.92  +5.37  45.64
 29  54  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP   47.65  55.82  1:43.47  +5.92  49.69
 30  99  400294 HAAS VAN DER Spike  1997  NED   47.68  56.75  1:44.43  +6.88  56.78
 31  26  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   47.64  56.82  1:44.46  +6.91  57.00
 32  30  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG   47.52  57.45  1:44.97  +7.42  60.77
 33  15  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE   48.53  56.54  1:45.07  +7.52  61.50
 34  55  20388 ALAYRACH Josh  1995  AND   47.78  57.52  1:45.30  +7.75  63.20
 35  6  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   50.13  55.56  1:45.69  +8.14  66.08
 36  56  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   47.93  57.78  1:45.71  +8.16  66.23
 37  88  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   48.85  57.39  1:46.24  +8.69  70.14
 38  101  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   49.55  57.31  1:46.86  +9.31  74.72
 38  95  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND   49.00  57.86  1:46.86  +9.31  74.72
 40  110  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN   48.91  58.07  1:46.98  +9.43  75.60
 41  96  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR   49.22  58.74  1:47.96  +10.41  82.83
 42  90  20386 PUIG DAVI Arnau  1994  AND   49.53  58.62  1:48.15  +10.60  84.24
 43  94  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   49.39  1:00.14  1:49.53  +11.98  94.42
 44  93  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL   50.27  1:00.17  1:50.44  +12.89  101.14
 45  83  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis  1995  GRE   51.06  59.55  1:50.61  +13.06  102.39
 46  121  700915 BROZMAN Branislav  1996  SVK   51.78  1:02.95  1:54.73  +17.18  132.80
 47  103  710351 EMRIC Eman  1996  BIH   53.70  1:01.64  1:55.34  +17.79  137.30
 48  112  250344 DAGBJARTSSON Arnor-Dagur  1994  ISL   52.36  1:03.44  1:55.80  +18.25  140.70
 49  113  240148 SZOLLOS Barnabas  1998  HUN   53.22  1:02.91  1:56.13  +18.58  143.14
 50  116  550078 OPMANIS Elvis  1997  LAT   52.90  1:03.60  1:56.50  +18.95  145.87
 51  123  340440 BEHLOK Allen  1998  LIB   1:01.83  1:12.95  2:14.78  +37.23  280.79
 52  125  590038 BRANCAL Ricardo  1996  POR   1:04.64  1:16.31  2:20.95  +43.40  326.33
Did not finish 2nd run
   126  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ           
   124  780020 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius  1995  LTU           
   122  340447 ZINA Jeffrey  1998  LIB           
   120  390039 VIRRO Sten-Mark  1997  EST           
   119  210040 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon  1997  UZB           
   117  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR           
   114  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT           
   111  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN           
   109  250361 AUDUNSSON Kristinn-Logi  1995  ISL           
   106  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE           
   105  221170 HENDERSON Paul  1995  GBR           
   104  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK           
   102  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL           
   98  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin  1996  HUN           
   97  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI           
   89  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL           
   87  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL           
   86  151159 KUCERA Jan  1996  CZE           
   84  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA           
   80  180840 MAKELA Eetu  1998  FIN           
   79  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR           
   77  481549 STUKOV Maksim  1994  RUS           
   76  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO           
   75  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK           
   72  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA           
   69  221168 BAGGIO Max  1995  GBR           
   63  40536 DEMSCHAR Daniel  1994  AUS           
   62  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA           
   60  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND           
   52  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA           
   47  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   39  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   29  422318 ROEISLAND Max  1994  NOR           
   19  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT           
   12  501983 STEIN-LAGERHEIM Casper  1994  SWE           
   11  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI           
   8  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL           
Disqualified 2nd run
   108  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU           
   34  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   81  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE           
Did not finish 1st run
   118  900002 MANKANDEE Chonatee  1997  THA           
   115  270061 COMERFORD Cormac  1996  IRL           
   107  240145 BENEDEK Patrik  1997  HUN           
   100  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI           
   92  6300464 KOYAMA Youhei  1998  JPN           
   91  80076 GRAHN Guilherme  1997  BRA           
   85  700916 SENKAR Samuel  1996  SVK           
   82  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN           
   78  30357 DUKE William  1995  ARG           
   74  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS           
   71  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS           
   68  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT           
   67  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor  1996  RUS           
   66  151110 STEPAN Martin  1995  CZE           
   65  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL           
   64  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA           
   59  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER           
   58  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER           
   57  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO           
   51  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick  1994  CAN           
   50  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP           
   46  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER           
   43  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER           
   38  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT           
   36  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA           
   32  561314 KUNC Jan  1995  SLO           
   31  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO           
   28  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA           
   25  250348 KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn  1994  ISL           
   21  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE           
   16  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR           
   10  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP           
Disqualified 1st run
   44  422400 HVAMMEN Kjetil  1995  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   41  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI