Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail/Beaver Creek, CO (USA) 06.02.1999

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's FIS World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2265
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   1:40.60     -4.00
 2    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:40.91  +0.31  -0.02
 3    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:41.17  +0.57  3.31
 4    50360 KNAUSS Hans  1971  AUT   1:41.19  +0.59  3.57
 5    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:41.40  +0.80  6.26
 6    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   1:41.75  +1.15  10.75
 7    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:41.98  +1.38  13.70
 8    420830 GROENVOLD Audun  1976  NOR   1:42.37  +1.77  18.70
 9    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:42.79  +2.19  24.08
 10    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:42.94  +2.34  26.01
 11    560013 BREZAVSEK Ales  1972  SLO   1:43.10  +2.50  28.06
 12    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:43.29  +2.69  30.49
 13    290489 SELETTO Erik  1975  ITA   1:43.36  +2.76  31.39
 14    510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:43.42  +2.82  32.16
 15    510051 GRUENENFELDER Juerg  1974  SUI   1:43.45  +2.85  32.55
 16    510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI   1:43.69  +3.09  35.62
 16    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   1:43.69  +3.09  35.62
 18    500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:43.82  +3.22  37.29
 19    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:44.03  +3.43  39.98
 20    101139 MC BEATH Darin  1976  CAN   1:44.42  +3.82  44.98
 21    190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA   1:44.87  +4.27  50.75
 22    40170 BEAR AJ  1977  AUS   1:45.30  +4.70  56.27
 23    530240 FLEISCHER Chad  1972  USA   1:45.33  +4.73  56.65
 24    220139 FRESHWATER Andrew  1973  GBR   1:45.40  +4.80  57.55
 25    200249 STANKALLA Stefan  1975  GER   1:45.87  +5.27  63.58
 26    40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS   1:46.06  +5.46  66.01
 27    100504 WERT Kevin  1975  CAN   1:46.13  +5.53  66.91
 28    530137 FIALA Jakub  1975  USA   1:46.48  +5.88  71.40
 29    560302 SPAROVEC Gregor  1977  SLO   1:46.80  +6.20  75.50
 30    20003 LOPEZ Santi  1975  AND   1:47.08  +6.48  79.09
 31    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO   1:47.13  +6.53  79.73
 32    700012 PREVUZNAK Andrej  1978  SVK   1:48.14  +7.54  92.69
 33    430281 BACHLEDA Andrzej  1975  POL   1:49.05  +8.45  104.35
 34    530667 PUCKETT P Casey  1972  USA   1:54.88  +14.28  179.11
 35    690013 SKRIABIN Nikolay  1978  UKR   1:56.47  +15.87  199.50
 36    270016 SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick  1972  IRL   1:59.32  +18.72  236.05
Did not finish
     531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA       
     290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA       
     300701 TAKISHITA Yasuyuki  1976  JPN       
     540021 CORTINA Rodrigo  1979  MEX       
     480031 FILISCHKIN Andrej  1975  RUS       
Disqualified
     510476 HERRMANN Markus  1972  SUI