Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail/Beaver Creek, CO (USA) 11.02.1999

FIS World Ski Championships - Ladies' FIS World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 8189
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    55212 MEISSNITZER Alexandra  1973  AUT       2:08.54     -2.53
 2    425001 FLEMMEN Andrine  1974  NOR       2:08.84  +0.30  -0.64
 3    55097 WACHTER Anita  1967  AUT       2:09.13  +0.59  1.19
 4    505083 WIBERG Pernilla  1970  SWE       2:09.27  +0.73  2.07
 5    205378 ERTL Martina  1973  GER       2:09.46  +0.92  3.27
 6    515098 REY BELLET Corinne  1972  SUI       2:09.52  +0.98  3.65
 7    295267 COMPAGNONI Deborah  1970  ITA       2:09.90  +1.36  6.04
 8    565097 PRETNAR Spela  1973  SLO       2:09.98  +1.44  6.54
 9    195277 PICCARD Leila  1971  FRA       2:10.18  +1.64  7.80
 10    505187 OTTOSSON Anna  1976  SWE       2:10.30  +1.76  8.56
 11    515268 NEF Sonja  1972  SUI       2:10.33  +1.79  8.75
 12    355002 HEEB Birgit  1972  LIE       2:10.50  +1.96  9.82
 13    495065 RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose  1975  ESP       2:11.42  +2.88  15.62
 14    185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN       2:11.71  +3.17  17.45
 15    495019 IBARRA ASTELARRA Ainhoa  1968  ESP       2:11.73  +3.19  17.57
 16    105741 FORSYTH Allison  1978  CAN       2:11.75  +3.21  17.70
 17    515095 KUMMER Lilian  1975  SUI       2:11.86  +3.32  18.39
 18    55037 MITTERWALLNER Christiane  1974  AUT       2:12.03  +3.49  19.46
 19    515374 ROTEN MEIER Karin  1976  SUI       2:12.10  +3.56  19.90
 20    565004 BOKAL Natasa  1967  SLO       2:12.22  +3.68  20.66
 21    295342 PUTZER Karen  1978  ITA       2:12.27  +3.73  20.97
 22    536138 CLARK Kirsten L  1977  USA       2:12.67  +4.13  23.50
 23    425076 KRISTIANSEN Kristine  1975  NOR       2:12.85  +4.31  24.63
 24    155333 HRSTKOVA Lucie  1981  CZE       2:13.56  +5.02  29.10
 25    225018 CARRICK-ANDERSON Emma  1975  GBR       2:14.32  +5.78  33.89
 26    106056 SIMARD Genevieve  1980  CAN       2:14.91  +6.37  37.61
 27    535951 SHAFFER Alexandra  1976  USA       2:15.31  +6.77  40.13
 28    155194 KURFUERSTOVA Eva  1977  CZE       2:15.72  +7.18  42.72
 29    185081 PITKANEN Riitta  1977  FIN       2:16.13  +7.59  45.30
 30    425051 BAKKE Trine  1975  NOR       2:16.24  +7.70  45.99
 31    106022 JANYK Britt  1980  CAN       2:17.33  +8.79  52.86
 32    855001 EDER Elfi  1970  GRN       2:17.43  +8.89  53.49
 33    225206 ALCOTT Chimene  1982  GBR       2:17.67  +9.13  55.00
 34    705202 SMERCIAKOVA Zuzana  1977  SVK       2:18.00  +9.46  57.08
 35    305015 IKEDA Kazuko  1974  JPN       2:18.83  +10.29  62.31
 36    435119 TANCZAK Ewa  1980  POL       2:19.84  +11.30  68.68
 37    35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG       2:20.40  +11.86  72.21
 38    555003 ABOLA Ilze  1978  LAT       2:25.57  +17.03  104.79
 39    755003 MOJSOVSKA Nikica  1976  MKD       2:28.46  +19.92  123.00
 40    465014 CURUTA Anda  1976  ROU       2:29.31  +20.77  128.35
 41    285011 MARKH Sonya  1981  ISR       2:40.90  +32.36  201.39
 42    845001 GILLIAN Collette    JAM       3:11.18  +1:02.64  392.20
Did not finish 2nd run
     45054 KORTEN Jeannette  1976  AUS           
     165016 SAVVIDES Nicole  1981  CYP           
     215001 URUMBAEVA Elmira  1973  UZB           
     275005 HICKS Fiona  1978  IRL           
     275007 MCGARRY Tamsen  1983  IRL           
     285010 ROSENBERG Hila  1982  ISR           
     535825 KOZNICK Kristina  1975  USA           
     565109 DOVZAN Alenka  1976  SLO           
     705029 KVOPKOVA Maria  1975  SVK           
     705206 KOHUTOVA Iveta  1977  SVK           
Did not finish 1st run
     565010 HROVAT Urska  1974  SLO           
     225042 PIRIE Tessa  1978  GBR           
     685003 AKHMETELI Sofia  1981  GEO           
     255031 MATHIESEN Theodora  1975  ISL           
     715107 BORAS Arijana  1976  BIH           
     255053 THORSTEINSDOTTIR Brynja  1977  ISL           
     255056 THORLAKSDOTTIR Sigridur B.  1977  ISL           
     295229 PANZANINI Sabina  1972  ITA           
     295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA           
     295807 VIERIN Sonia  1977  ITA           
     305092 KASHIWAGI Kumiko  1978  JPN           
     315003 GRANZOV Mirjana  1980  JUG           
     315149 LOLOVIC Jelena  1981  JUG           
     385022 KOSTELIC Janica  1982  CRO           
     35051 CALELLO Carola  1977  ARG           
     495107 GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana  1973  ESP           
     55136 KOELLERER Karin  1970  AUT           
     495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP           
     105884 KELLY Gail  1979  CAN           
     505084 NOWEN Ylva  1970  SWE           
     195193 DUVILLARD Kristina  1975  FRA           
     505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE           
     205117 GERG Hilde  1975  GER           
     536473 LALIVE Caroline  1979  USA           
     205736 WOLF Stefanie  1979  GER