Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 09.08.2015

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0153
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DICKSON MICHAEL AUS
Referee James LAZOR NZL
Chief of Race JASON MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Jonny RISE NZL
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   56.46  57.82  1:54.28     14.75
 2  4  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL   56.45  58.33  1:54.78  +0.50  19.04
 3  9  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR   56.83  58.04  1:54.87  +0.59  19.81
 4  1  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI   56.84  58.94  1:55.78  +1.50  27.61
 5  15  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   57.80  58.77  1:56.57  +2.29  34.39
 6  2  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   57.15  59.47  1:56.62  +2.34  34.82
 7  11  422400 HVAMMEN Kjetil  1995  NOR   58.05  58.65  1:56.70  +2.42  35.50
 8  6  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   57.74  59.01  1:56.75  +2.47  35.93
 9  5  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   57.36  59.67  1:57.03  +2.75  38.33
 10  8  422422 MUNKEJORD Henrik Fjeldavlie  1995  NOR   58.79  58.60  1:57.39  +3.11  41.42
 11  10  512093 SCHMID Lukas  1994  SUI   58.24  59.35  1:57.59  +3.31  43.13
 12  14  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   58.10  59.52  1:57.62  +3.34  43.39
 13  17  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   59.05  58.85  1:57.90  +3.62  45.79
 14  7  422391 MAALOEY Espen  1995  NOR   59.46  59.13  1:58.59  +4.31  51.71
 15  20  6531634 CALARCO Matthew  1996  USA   59.60  1:00.14  1:59.74  +5.46  61.57
 16  28  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander  1998  USA   1:00.70  59.38  2:00.08  +5.80  64.49
 17  16  104389 YOUNG Joseph  1996  CAN   58.73  1:01.73  2:00.46  +6.18  67.75
 18  30  6530639 ELLER Bryce  1993  USA   1:00.33  1:00.34  2:00.67  +6.39  69.55
 19  12  512130 DU PASQUIER Gregoire  1995  SUI   1:00.27  1:00.48  2:00.75  +6.47  70.23
 20  19  104538 YATES Cooper  1997  CAN   1:00.04  1:00.79  2:00.83  +6.55  70.92
 21  32  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL   1:00.31  1:00.66  2:00.97  +6.69  72.12
 22  25  104577 ALKIER Justin  1998  CAN   1:01.09  1:00.16  2:01.25  +6.97  74.52
 23  23  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   1:00.95  1:00.33  2:01.28  +7.00  74.78
 24  18  6531523 O BRIEN Keilan  1996  USA   1:00.57  1:00.72  2:01.29  +7.01  74.86
 25  24  54402 RESCH Alexander  1997  AUT   1:00.28  1:01.13  2:01.41  +7.13  75.89
 26  26  410403 GARRICK Hamish  1996  NZL   1:00.75  1:00.70  2:01.45  +7.17  76.24
 27  21  410393 JUNEAU Tai  1995  NZL   59.90  1:01.78  2:01.68  +7.40  78.21
 28  44  221237 TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel  1996  GBR   1:01.55  1:01.28  2:02.83  +8.55  88.07
 29  34  6292837 VAN LOON Patrick  1998  ITA   1:01.21  1:01.83  2:03.04  +8.76  89.87
 30  51  6532315 PRETTI Winston  1999  USA   1:02.71  1:04.24  2:06.95  +12.67  123.40
 31  40  410414 HALLIWELL Oscar  1998  NZL   1:02.58  1:04.41  2:06.99  +12.71  123.74
 32  33  6531862 PEAKE Elijah  1997  USA   1:02.62  1:04.87  2:07.49  +13.21  128.03
 33  37  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL   1:03.00  1:04.97  2:07.97  +13.69  132.15
 34  53  221346 WILLS Angus  1999  GBR   1:03.53  1:04.76  2:08.29  +14.01  134.89
 35  46  410418 KENNEDY Connor  1999  NZL   1:04.23  1:04.96  2:09.19  +14.91  142.61
 36  54  492232 SALVAT Pol  1999  ESP   1:04.55  1:05.33  2:09.88  +15.60  148.53
 37  45  410420 PASCOE Kit  1999  NZL   1:04.17  1:06.39  2:10.56  +16.28  154.36
 38  36  320435 YANG Dong-Hyuk  1998  KOR   1:04.10  1:06.85  2:10.95  +16.67  157.70
 39  52  6300342 TANIMURA Koji  1997  JPN   1:14.19  1:15.70  2:29.89  +35.61  320.12
 40  50  410422 FITZGERALD George  1999  NZL   1:18.17  1:16.02  2:34.19  +39.91  357.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   49  410421 BETTS Izaac  1997  NZL           
   48  410419 JAMIESON Hugo  1999  NZL           
   47  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR           
   43  320445 BAIK Seung-Heon  1998  KOR           
   42  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL           
   39  320447 KWON Ki-Yun  1998  KOR           
   31  6531871 MARTIN Logan  1997  USA           
   29  54441 BERTHOLD Lukas  1997  AUT           
   22  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake  1994  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   35  6292860 GORI Pietro  1998  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   38  410416 SHAW Samuel  1998  NZL           
   27  6292597 TOMEI Pietro  1997  ITA           
   13  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   55  6300681 ONODERA Daiki  1998  JPN           
   41  6300593 TATSUZUKI Shou  1998  JPN