Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isère (FRA) 18.12.2015

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5093
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PUJOL PLANELLA JORDI AND
Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. BONNEVIE FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2547 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 737 m.
Homologation Number 11362/03/14
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter A. PRENN SUI
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 13:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  21  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:44.51  53.79  2:38.30     0.00  100
 2  2  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:44.13  54.18  2:38.31  +0.01  0.07  80
 3  22  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:47.10  52.11  2:39.21  +0.91  6.61  60
 4  9  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:47.37  52.18  2:39.55  +1.25  9.08  50
 5  18  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:46.06  54.08  2:40.14  +1.84  13.37  45
 6  14  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:45.98  54.41  2:40.39  +2.09  15.18  40
 7  16  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:46.26  54.34  2:40.60  +2.30  16.71  36
 8  29  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:46.49  54.51  2:41.00  +2.70  19.61  32
 8  6  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:46.75  54.25  2:41.00  +2.70  19.61  32
 10  20  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:47.31  54.00  2:41.31  +3.01  21.87  26
 11  30  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:45.01  56.31  2:41.32  +3.02  21.94  24
 12  23  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:48.30  53.09  2:41.39  +3.09  22.45  22
 13  41  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:47.36  54.06  2:41.42  +3.12  22.67  20
 14  19  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:48.06  53.37  2:41.43  +3.13  22.74  18
 15  11  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:45.57  56.00  2:41.57  +3.27  23.76  16
 16  46  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:46.53  55.06  2:41.59  +3.29  23.90  15
 17  1  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:47.25  54.67  2:41.92  +3.62  26.30  14
 18  31  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:47.45  54.49  2:41.94  +3.64  26.44  13
 19  25  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:45.84  56.18  2:42.02  +3.72  27.02  12
 20  13  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:46.63  55.81  2:42.44  +4.14  30.08  11
 21  5  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:47.52  54.97  2:42.49  +4.19  30.44  10
 22  37  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:46.47  56.61  2:43.08  +4.78  34.73  9
 23  38  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:47.70  55.45  2:43.15  +4.85  35.23  8
 24  12  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:47.90  55.46  2:43.36  +5.06  36.76  7
 25  24  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:45.89  57.61  2:43.50  +5.20  37.78  6
 26  43  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT   1:47.06  56.86  2:43.92  +5.62  40.83  5
 27  8  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:49.64  54.52  2:44.16  +5.86  42.57  4
 28  42  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:45.91  59.62  2:45.53  +7.23  52.52  3
 29  4  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:47.67  57.97  2:45.64  +7.34  53.32  2
 30  27  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:50.19  55.62  2:45.81  +7.51  54.56  1
 31  3  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:49.31  56.55  2:45.86  +7.56  54.92  0
 32  28  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:48.54  57.68  2:46.22  +7.92  57.54  0
 33  45  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:50.66  1:02.20  2:52.86  +14.56  105.77  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   34  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0
   32  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON             0
   17  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO             0
   15  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI             0
   7  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE             0
Did not start 2nd run
   44  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN             0
   40  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN             0
   39  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA             0
   35  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA             0
   33  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   10  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   36  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI             0
   26  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE             0

picture  Official timekeeper