Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 10.01.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0179
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS COMTE FRED FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1513 m.
Finish Altitude 1302 m.
Vertical Drop 211 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter M. PIRCHER AUT
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. DELDIO ITA
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   55.53  55.81  1:51.34     0.00  100
 2  3  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   55.45  55.95  1:51.40  +0.06  0.39  80
 3  1  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   55.21  56.73  1:51.94  +0.60  3.88  60
 4  8  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   56.18  56.05  1:52.23  +0.89  5.76  50
 5  7  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   56.35  56.22  1:52.57  +1.23  7.95  45
 6  30  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   57.09  55.50  1:52.59  +1.25  8.08  40
 7  38  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   57.47  55.19  1:52.66  +1.32  8.54  36
 8  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   56.24  56.52  1:52.76  +1.42  9.18  32
 9  2  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   56.02  56.80  1:52.82  +1.48  9.57  29
 10  9  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   57.34  55.52  1:52.86  +1.52  9.83  26
 11  12  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   57.50  55.54  1:53.04  +1.70  10.99  24
 12  15  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   56.31  56.75  1:53.06  +1.72  11.12  22
 13  11  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   56.99  56.23  1:53.22  +1.88  12.16  20
 14  41  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   57.54  55.86  1:53.40  +2.06  13.32  18
 14  26  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   57.66  55.74  1:53.40  +2.06  13.32  18
 16  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   56.79  56.70  1:53.49  +2.15  13.90  15
 17  32  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   57.21  56.31  1:53.52  +2.18  14.10  14
 18  21  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   57.50  56.20  1:53.70  +2.36  15.26  13
 19  17  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   57.66  56.07  1:53.73  +2.39  15.46  12
 20  18  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   56.91  57.19  1:54.10  +2.76  17.85  11
 21  36  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   57.75  56.39  1:54.14  +2.80  18.11  10
 22  20  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   57.30  56.86  1:54.16  +2.82  18.24  9
 23  27  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   57.11  57.09  1:54.20  +2.86  18.49  8
 24  35  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   57.68  56.54  1:54.22  +2.88  18.62  7
 25  28  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   57.26  56.98  1:54.24  +2.90  18.75  6
 26  22  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   57.22  57.05  1:54.27  +2.93  18.95  5
 27  25  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   57.65  56.66  1:54.31  +2.97  19.21  4
 28  24  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   57.21  57.27  1:54.48  +3.14  20.31  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   19  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
   13  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  800013 TOLA Erjon  1986  ALB             0
   71  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   69  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   68  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             0
   67  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   65  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0
   64  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA             0
   62  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   61  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   60  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             0
   58  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0
   56  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
   55  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   53  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   51  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   50  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
   49  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0
   46  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0
   44  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             0
   42  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0
   40  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0
   39  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0
   37  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   34  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   29  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
Did not finish 1st run
   70  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
   66  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   63  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             0
   59  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   57  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   54  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   52  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
   47  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0
   45  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   43  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   33  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   31  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0
   23  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0
   14  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
   10  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
Disqualified 1st run
   5  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0
Did not start 1st run
   48  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             0

picture  Official timekeeper