Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 19.03.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5177
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2220 m.
Finish Altitude 2030 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 10227/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 8:30
Run 2
Course Setter B. DYKSTERHOUSE USA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   51.03  52.93  1:43.96     0.00  100
 2  7  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   52.27  53.72  1:45.99  +2.03  14.06  80
 3  5  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   52.29  53.98  1:46.27  +2.31  16.00  60
 4  1  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   52.03  54.59  1:46.62  +2.66  18.42  50
 5  14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   52.66  54.17  1:46.83  +2.87  19.88  45
 6  12  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   52.80  54.06  1:46.86  +2.90  20.08  40
 7  9  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   53.01  54.06  1:47.07  +3.11  21.54  36
 8  10  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   53.04  54.19  1:47.23  +3.27  22.65  32
 9  3  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   53.02  54.38  1:47.40  +3.44  23.82  29
 10  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   53.00  54.60  1:47.60  +3.64  25.21  26
 11  15  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   52.80  54.97  1:47.77  +3.81  26.39  24
 12  25  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   52.99  54.97  1:47.96  +4.00  27.70  22
 13  18  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   53.69  54.37  1:48.06  +4.10  28.40  20
 14  19  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   53.75  54.35  1:48.10  +4.14  28.67  18
 15  23  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   53.58  54.81  1:48.39  +4.43  30.68  16
 16  26  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   53.81  54.69  1:48.50  +4.54  31.44  0
 17  21  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   53.94  54.65  1:48.59  +4.63  32.07  0
 18  6  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   52.31  56.61  1:48.92  +4.96  34.35  0
 19  17  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   53.38  55.58  1:48.96  +5.00  34.63  0
 20  22  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   54.53  54.93  1:49.46  +5.50  38.09  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   20  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   13  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0
   2  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   27  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER             0
   24  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT             0
   16  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   8  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0

picture  Official timekeeper