Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 20.03.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0194
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GALINIER JEAN-LOUIS FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race T. STEINER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2220 m.
Finish Altitude 2030 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 10227/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter S. COSTAZZA ITA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 8:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. ANDERSSON SWE
Number of Gates 71
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   51.95  51.80  1:43.75     0.00  100.00
 2  3  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   52.07  51.82  1:43.89  +0.14  0.97  80.00
 3  12  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   51.79  52.32  1:44.11  +0.36  2.50  60.00
 4  15  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   52.40  51.93  1:44.33  +0.58  4.03  50.00
 4  13  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   51.76  52.57  1:44.33  +0.58  4.03  50.00
 6  24  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   52.79  51.61  1:44.40  +0.65  4.51  40.00
 7  19  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   52.24  52.20  1:44.44  +0.69  4.79  36.00
 8  1  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   52.15  52.45  1:44.60  +0.85  5.90  32.00
 9  10  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   52.89  51.86  1:44.75  +1.00  6.94  29.00
 10  2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   52.14  52.73  1:44.87  +1.12  7.77  26.00
 11  11  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   51.75  53.22  1:44.97  +1.22  8.47  24.00
 12  9  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   52.80  52.19  1:44.99  +1.24  8.61  22.00
 13  14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.98  52.17  1:45.15  +1.40  9.72  20.00
 14  17  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   52.31  52.87  1:45.18  +1.43  9.92  18.00
 15  23  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   52.62  52.68  1:45.30  +1.55  10.76  16.00
 16  7  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   52.79  52.53  1:45.32  +1.57  10.90  
 17  25  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   52.89  52.50  1:45.39  +1.64  11.38  
 18  4  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   52.75  52.85  1:45.60  +1.85  12.84  
 19  6  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   52.63  52.98  1:45.61  +1.86  12.91  
 20  21  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   52.72  52.90  1:45.62  +1.87  12.98  
 21  8  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   52.42  53.21  1:45.63  +1.88  13.05  
 22  22  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   52.59  53.08  1:45.67  +1.92  13.32  
 23  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   53.17  53.05  1:46.22  +2.47  17.14  
Did not finish 2nd run
   18  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             
Did not finish 1st run
   20  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER